ETF Data
QMOM ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management
Low Priority
Relative Laggard
Latest quote
- Momentum24
- Value41
- Quality34
- Risk resilience57
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Nov 6, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF |
| Issuer | Alpha Architect |
| Asset class | Equity |
| Primary exposure | Healthcare (25.33%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Dec 1, 2015 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US02072L4095 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $65.87 |
| Fund size | $323.08M |
| Expense ratio | 0.28% |
| Holdings count | 51 |
| NAV | $65.62 |
| Average volume | 20.99K |
| Distribution yield | 0.54% |
| AIQ Score | 37/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- DELLDell Technologies Inc2.62%
- HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co2.45%
- ROIVRoivant Sciences Ltd2.36%
- ARWArrow Electronics Inc2.23%
- VIAVViavi Solutions Inc2.22%
- Rest of fund88.11%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELL | Dell Technologies Inc | 2.62% | $11.26M |
| HPE | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | 2.45% | $10.53M |
| ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 2.36% | $10.15M |
| ARW | Arrow Electronics Inc | 2.23% | $9.6M |
| VIAV | Viavi Solutions Inc | 2.22% | $9.52M |
| VLO | Valero Energy Corp | 2.15% | $9.25M |
| SNX | TD SYNNEX Corp | 2.15% | $9.22M |
| KGS | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 2.13% | $9.17M |
| KEYS | Keysight Technologies Inc | 2.13% | $9.13M |
| POWL | Powell Industries Inc | 2.12% | $9.09M |
| LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | 2.11% | $9.06M |
| MTSI | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc | 2.11% | $9.05M |
| CAT | Caterpillar Inc | 2.10% | $9.04M |
| JBHT | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 2.10% | $9.04M |
| MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 2.09% | $8.96M |
| DINO | HF Sinclair Corp | 2.08% | $8.95M |
| PBF | PBF Energy Inc | 2.08% | $8.92M |
| SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 2.07% | $8.88M |
| NUE | Nucor Corp | 2.06% | $8.85M |
| TIGO | Millicom International Cellular SA | 2.06% | $8.83M |
| AGX | Argan Inc | 2.05% | $8.8M |
| STLD | Steel Dynamics Inc | 2.04% | $8.76M |
| CNC | Centene Corp | 2.04% | $8.76M |
| MTZ | MasTec Inc | 2.03% | $8.72M |
| CORT | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 2.01% | $8.64M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Technology | 22.43% |
| Energy | 20.27% |
| Healthcare | 25.33% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.03% |
| Cash & Others | 0.01% |
| Communication Services | 3.88% |
| Basic Materials | 8.01% |
| Industrials | 14.01% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.03% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.16% |
| United Kingdom | 2.09% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.28% |
| Fund Size | $323.08M |
| NAV | $65.62 |
| Average Volume | 20,987 |
| Beta | 1.32 |
| 52-week high | $81.95 |
| 52-week low | $60.24 |
As of Nov 6, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $65.87 |
| Volume | 25,975 |
| RSI (14) | 29.39 |
| MACD | -1.05 |
| MACD signal | -0.84 |
| MACD histogram | -0.54 |
| ADX (14) | 29.42 |
| SMA (50) | $72.37 |
| SMA (200) | $73.85 |
| ATR (14) | $1.41 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 27.69% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 29,000 |
As of Nov 6, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 57/100 |
| Beta | 1.32 |
| Annual volatility | 26.85% |
| Max Drawdown | -19.92% |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.01 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -3.11% |
As of Nov 6, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
QMOM ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for QMOM ETF?
QMOM ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does QMOM not show revenue or EPS?
QMOM is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does QMOM's expense ratio show?
QMOM's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read QMOM's holdings data?
QMOM's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does QMOM's distribution yield mean?
QMOM's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for QMOM. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.