Current etf page

ETF Data

VCIT ETF Data

Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk

Financial ServicesAsset ManagementScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF

Financial Services / Asset Management

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$78.79−$0.02 (−0.03%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    57
  • Value
    45
  • Quality
    73
  • Risk resilience
    91
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

ETF Data Overview

ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.

ETF profile fields
9
ETF metrics
8
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

ETF Snapshot Data

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Fund profile
FieldValue
Fund nameVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF
IssuerVanguard
Asset classCore Investment Grade Bond
Primary exposureCash & Others (100.00%)
DomicileUS
Inception dateNov 19, 2009
NAV currencyUSD
CUSIP—
ISINUS92206C8709
Current ETF snapshot
FieldValue
Price$78.79
Fund size$68.82B
Expense ratio0.03%
Holdings count2,285
NAV$78.76
Average volume9.97M
Distribution yield5.07%
AIQ Score63/100

ETF Holdings

Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.

Concentration
1.37%in VCIT's top 5 holdings
  • VCITAmazon.com Inc 4.88% 03/13/20360.29%
  • VCITBoeing Co/The 6.53% 05/01/20340.28%
  • VCITBank of America Corp 5.01% 07/22/20330.27%
  • VCITSpace Exploration Technologies Corp 5.65% 07/15/20330.27%
  • VCITAnheuser-Busch Cos LLC / Anheuser-Busch InBev Worldwide Inc 4.70% 02/01/20360.27%
  • Rest of fund98.63%
SymbolHoldingWeightMarket value
VCITAmazon.com Inc 4.88% 03/13/20360.29%$199.24M
VCITBoeing Co/The 6.53% 05/01/20340.28%$191.4M
VCITBank of America Corp 5.01% 07/22/20330.27%$185.61M
VCITSpace Exploration Technologies Corp 5.65% 07/15/20330.27%$184.21M
VCITAnheuser-Busch Cos LLC / Anheuser-Busch InBev Worldwide Inc 4.70% 02/01/20360.27%$182.62M
VCITPfizer Investment Enterprises Pte Ltd 4.75% 05/19/20330.26%$181.67M
VCITMeta Platforms Inc 5.25% 05/15/20360.26%$179M
VCITOracle Corp 5.70% 02/04/20360.26%$177.77M
VCITMeta Platforms Inc 4.88% 11/15/20350.26%$176.65M
VCITJPMorgan Chase & Co 5.35% 06/01/20340.25%$170.49M
VCITAmazon.com Inc 5.30% 07/09/20360.25%$170.88M
VCITJPMorgan Chase & Co 4.91% 07/25/20330.25%$169.15M
VCITAmgen Inc 5.25% 03/02/20330.24%$165.45M
VCITGoldman Sachs Group Inc/The 5.07% 01/21/20370.24%$165.29M
VCITMorgan Stanley 5.30% 04/10/20370.23%$156.24M
VCITJPMorgan Chase & Co 5.15% 04/23/20370.23%$155.44M
VCITMKTLIQ 12/31/20490.22%$151.71M
VCITBank of America Corp 4.57% 04/27/20330.22%$150.85M
VCITAlphabet Inc 4.80% 02/15/20360.21%$146.85M
VCITSpace Exploration Technologies Corp 5.88% 07/15/20360.21%$145.76M
VCITJPMorgan Chase & Co 5.58% 07/23/20360.21%$144.99M
VCITSalesforce Inc 5.55% 03/15/20360.21%$143.89M
VCITWells Fargo & Co 3.35% 03/02/20330.21%$143.87M
VCITBank of America Corp 5.04% 02/06/20370.21%$142.71M
VCITVerizon Communications Inc 2.35% 03/15/20320.20%$138.54M

ETF Exposure

Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.

Sector exposure
FieldValue
Cash & Others100.00%
Country exposure
FieldValue
Canada2.78%
Netherlands0.43%
Japan1.98%
Ireland0.60%
United Kingdom4.20%
Australia0.67%
Brazil0.34%
France0.20%
Belgium0.31%
United States86.59%
Israel0.10%
Spain0.78%

Institutional Holder Snapshot

Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.

No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.

Current ETF Metrics

ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.

ETF metrics
MetricValue
Expense Ratio0.03%
Fund Size$68.82B
NAV$78.76
Average Volume9.97M
Beta1.07
52-week high$84.84
52-week low$77.61

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$78.79
Volume8.4M
RSI (14)67.55
MACD-0.24
MACD signal-0.38
MACD histogram0.14
ADX (14)29.73
SMA (50)$79.73
SMA (200)$82.06
ATR (14)$0.40
Historical volatility (annualized)4.54%
Volume (20-day average)12.4M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score91/100
Beta1.07
Annual volatility4.63%
Max Drawdown-8.05%
Sharpe Ratio-2.37
VaR (95%, 1-day)-0.56%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Additional ETF Metrics

Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.

No additional ETF structure metrics are available.

VCIT ETF Data FAQ

What data matters most for VCIT ETF?

VCIT ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.

Why does VCIT not show revenue or EPS?

VCIT is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.

What does VCIT's expense ratio show?

VCIT's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.

How should investors read VCIT's holdings data?

VCIT's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.

What does VCIT's distribution yield mean?

VCIT's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.

Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?

ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for VCIT. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.