ETF Data
BAI ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
BAIiShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management
Low Priority
Relative Laggard
Latest quote
- Momentum31
- Value29
- Quality64
- Risk resilience21
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF |
| Issuer | IShares |
| Asset class | Equity |
| Primary exposure | Information Technology (88.94%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Oct 21, 2024 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US09290C7801 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $42.89 |
| Fund size | $12.98B |
| Expense ratio | 0.65% |
| Holdings count | 56 |
| NAV | $42.04 |
| Average volume | 3.74M |
| Distribution yield | 1.41% |
| AIQ Score | 39/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY6.66%
- NVDANVIDIA5.31%
- AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES4.82%
- AVGOBROADCOM INC4.68%
- TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING4.66%
- Rest of fund73.88%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | MICRON TECHNOLOGY | 6.66% | $962.63M |
| NVDA | NVIDIA | 5.31% | $768.1M |
| AMD | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 4.82% | $696.32M |
| AVGO | BROADCOM INC | 4.68% | $676.29M |
| TSM | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING | 4.66% | $673.58M |
| LRCX | LAM RESEARCH | 4.20% | $607.65M |
| LITE | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS | 3.00% | $433.72M |
| SNOW | SNOWFLAKE | 2.94% | $425.73M |
| INTC | INTEL CORPORATION | 2.93% | $423.97M |
| SPCX | SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES COR | 2.93% | $423.16M |
| WDC | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 2.74% | $396.66M |
| 2383.TW | ELITE MATERIAL | 2.68% | $387.77M |
| SNDK | SANDISK | 2.54% | $366.79M |
| 3017.TW | ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS | 2.43% | $351.45M |
| GOOGL | ALPHABET CLASS A | 2.38% | $344.16M |
| MRVL | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY | 2.37% | $342.54M |
| ANET | ARISTA NETWORKS | 2.14% | $309.92M |
| MSFT | MICROSOFT | 2.07% | $298.94M |
| TSEM.TA | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR | 2.00% | $289.84M |
| 3037.TW | UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 2.00% | $289.58M |
| AMZN | AMAZON.COM INC | 1.97% | $284.62M |
| 2308.TW | DELTA ELECTRONICS | 1.94% | $280.3M |
| CRWV | COREWEAVE CLASS A | 1.89% | $273.78M |
| 000660.KS | SK HYNIX | 1.88% | $272.12M |
| CRWD | CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS CLASS A | 1.79% | $259.44M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 1.09% |
| Information Technology | 88.94% |
| Communication | 5.65% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.10% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.64% |
| Materials | 0.77% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 20.11% |
| Netherlands | 0.94% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 1.36% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.59% |
| Israel | 1.93% |
| Japan | 0.81% |
| Canada | 0.91% |
| United States | 72.35% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.65% |
| Fund Size | $12.98B |
| NAV | $42.04 |
| Average Volume | 3.74M |
| Beta | 2.33 |
| 52-week high | $54.46 |
| 52-week low | $30.82 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $42.89 |
| Volume | 2.59M |
| RSI (14) | 31.83 |
| MACD | -0.88 |
| MACD signal | -0.15 |
| MACD histogram | -0.73 |
| ADX (14) | 24.24 |
| SMA (50) | $45.36 |
| SMA (200) | $42.00 |
| ATR (14) | $1.43 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 34.71% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 3.53M |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 21/100 |
| Beta | 2.33 |
| Annual volatility | 44.55% |
| Max Drawdown | -30.85% |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.59 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -4.97% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
BAI ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for BAI ETF?
BAI ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does BAI not show revenue or EPS?
BAI is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does BAI's expense ratio show?
BAI's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read BAI's holdings data?
BAI's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does BAI's distribution yield mean?
BAI's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for BAI. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.