Current stock page

Financial Data

AZN Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - GeneralScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

AZNAstraZeneca PLC

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$168.45−$0.37 (−0.22%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    74
  • Value
    53
  • Quality
    72
  • Risk resilience
    47
  • Sentiment
    67
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$15.38B$15.29B$15.5B
Gross Profit$12.86B$12.61B$12.39B
Operating Income$3.16B$4.25B$2.98B
Net Income$2.51B$3.08B$2.33B
EPS$1.6$1.99$1.51
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$2.89B$3.36B$2.43B$5.13B
Capital Expenditure-$752.85M-$1.54B-$1.05B-$1.73B
Free Cash Flow$2.13B$1.82B$1.38B$3.41B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$2.89B$3.36B$2.43B$5.13B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$115.7B$114.02B$114.07B
Total Debt$32.25B$33.95B$29.65B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$65.39B$66.63B$65.36B
Total Stockholders Equity$50.31B$47.38B$48.72B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio29.2124.3930.92
P/B ratio5.746.355.91
P/S ratio18.9619.6718.56
Debt To Equity0.640.720.61
Free Cash Flow Yield0.74%0.61%0.37%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio29.2124.3930.9223.2
P/B ratio5.746.355.915.11
P/S ratio18.9619.6718.5615.45
Return On Equity4.93%6.51%4.78%5.52%
Debt To Equity0.640.720.610.71

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe24.08x
Pb4.96x
Gross Margin79.27%
Operating Margin22.69%
ROE21.68%
ROIC12.69%
Debt To Equity0.64
FCF Yield3.37%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$168.45
Volume1.85M
RSI (14)68.71
MACD0.86
MACD signal-0.27
MACD histogram1.13
ADX (14)15.1
SMA (50)$162.52
SMA (200)$180.71
ATR (14)$3.64
Historical volatility (annualized)26.29%
Volume (20-day average)2.87M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score47/100
Beta0.21
Annual volatility27.21%
Max Drawdown-25.71%
Sharpe Ratio0.01
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.47%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

AZN Financial Data FAQ

What is AstraZeneca PLC's revenue?

AstraZeneca PLC's revenue is one of the core financial data points for AZN. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is AstraZeneca PLC's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether AstraZeneca PLC is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is AZN's EPS?

AZN's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is AstraZeneca PLC's net income?

AstraZeneca PLC's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does AstraZeneca PLC generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash AstraZeneca PLC generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does AstraZeneca PLC have?

Cash and debt help frame AZN's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.