Current stock page

Financial Data

BSX Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - DevicesScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

BSXBoston Scientific Corporation

Healthcare / Medical - Devices

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$41.98−$0.71 (−1.66%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    41
  • Value
    58
  • Quality
    67
  • Risk resilience
    48
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$5.44B$5.2B$5.29B$5.07B
Gross Profit$3.85B$3.61B$3.94B$3.54B
Operating Income$1.18B$1.07B$1.21B$1.05B
Net Income$907M$1.34B$668M$755M
EPS$0.62$0.9$0.45$0.51
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$1.47B$348M$1.36B$1.34B
Capital Expenditure-$195M-$177M-$351M-$181M
Free Cash Flow$1.28B$171M$1.01B$1.16B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.47B$348M$1.36B$1.34B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$45.22B$44.35B$43.67B
Total Debt$12.75B$11.13B$12.54B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$20.04B$18.25B$19.2B
Total Stockholders Equity$25.17B$26.1B$24.47B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio17.2117.4352.97
P/B ratio2.533.65.83
P/S ratio11.5917.9126.75
Debt To Equity0.510.430.51
Free Cash Flow Yield2.03%0.18%0.72%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio17.2117.4352.9747.86
P/B ratio2.533.65.836.18
P/S ratio11.5917.9126.7528.56
Return On Equity3.64%5.17%2.76%3.23%
Debt To Equity0.510.430.510.51

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe19.39x
Pb2.85x
Gross Margin71.16%
Operating Margin21.46%
ROE14.90%
ROIC10.57%
Debt To Equity0.51
FCF Yield5.07%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$41.98
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
31.74M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
49.82
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.11
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.08
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.03
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
18.94
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$44.94
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$56.78
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$1.50
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
32.85%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
18.33M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score48/100
Beta0.57
Annual volatility38.88%
Max Drawdown-60.39%
Sharpe Ratio-2.1
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.87%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

BSX Financial Data FAQ

What is Boston Scientific Corporation's revenue?

Boston Scientific Corporation's revenue is one of the core financial data points for BSX. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Boston Scientific Corporation's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Boston Scientific Corporation is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is BSX's EPS?

BSX's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Boston Scientific Corporation's net income?

Boston Scientific Corporation's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Boston Scientific Corporation generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Boston Scientific Corporation generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Boston Scientific Corporation have?

Cash and debt help frame BSX's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.