Current stock page

Financial Data

BYND Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

BYND

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 1/10
$6.91−$0.47 (−6.37%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    39
  • Value
    59
  • Quality
    1
  • Risk resilience
    25
  • Sentiment
    67
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-31
Revenue$68.83M$58.21M$61.59M
Gross Profit$5.87M$1.99M-$10.31M
Operating Income-$30.81M-$41.1M-$107.32M
Net Income$16.4M-$28.48M$412.76M
EPS$0.9-$1.88$25.2
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-312025-09-27
Operating Cash Flow-$23.16M-$5.03M-$46.79M-$38.78M
Capital Expenditure-$4.02M-$2.53M-$2.98M-$2.91M
Free Cash Flow-$27.17M-$7.56M-$49.77M-$41.69M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities-$23.16M-$5.03M-$46.79M-$38.78M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-31
Total Assets$559.85M$579.46M$615.63M
Total Debt$407.81M$497.23M$507.97M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$503.1M$600.55M$615.74M
Total Stockholders Equity$56.76M-$21.08M-$111K
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-31
P/E ratio5.49-2.540.24
P/B ratio5.82-13.76-1,147.02
P/S ratio4.84.982.07
Debt To Equity7.19-23.58-4,576.32
Free Cash Flow Yield-8.22%-2.61%-39.09%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-312025-09-27
P/E ratio5.49-2.540.24-0.49
P/B ratio5.82-13.76-1,147.02-0.28
P/S ratio4.84.982.073.1
Return On Equity28.90%135.09%-3718.52%14.12%
Debt To Equity7.19-23.58-4,576.32-1.67

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe5.49x
Pb5.82x
Gross Margin0.09%
Operating Margin-0.45%
ROE0.29%
ROIC-6.37%
Debt To Equity7.19
FCF Yield-0.08%

As of Jun 27, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$6.91
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.02M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
45.48
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.76
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.97
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.21
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
42.72
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$9.75
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$18.83
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$0.55
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
57.34%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
922,308
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score25/100
Annual volatility108.76%
Max Drawdown-86.77%
Sharpe Ratio-1.35
VaR (95%, 1-day)-9.42%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

BYND Financial Data FAQ

What is BYND's revenue?

BYND's revenue is one of the core financial data points for BYND. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is BYND's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether BYND is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is BYND's EPS?

BYND's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is BYND's net income?

BYND's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does BYND generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash BYND generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does BYND have?

Cash and debt help frame BYND's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.