Current stock page

Financial Data

CDE Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Basic MaterialsGoldScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

CDECoeur Mining, Inc.

Basic Materials / Gold

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 4/10
$15.13$0.00 (0.00%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    25
  • Value
    45
  • Quality
    64
  • Risk resilience
    54
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.09B$856.19M$674.85M$554.57M
Gross Profit$535.85M$395.22M$362.38M$305.83M
Operating Income$216.51M$371.26M$345.79M$177.09M
Net Income$121.85M$246.76M$214.97M$266.82M
EPS$0.12$0.39$0.33$0.42
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$513.23M$340.84M$374.59M$237.71M
Capital Expenditure-$125.71M-$74.08M-$61.32M-$49.03M
Free Cash Flow$387.52M$266.76M$313.27M$188.67M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$513.23M$340.84M$374.59M$237.71M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$15.2B$15.26B$4.7B
Total Debt$713.16M$773.22M$365.43M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$4.79B$4.85B$1.38B
Total Stockholders Equity$10.41B$10.41B$3.31B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio3412.0313.51
P/B ratio1.611.153.42
P/S ratio15.4713.9316.79
Debt To Equity0.070.070.11
Free Cash Flow Yield2.31%2.24%2.77%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio3412.0313.5111.17
P/B ratio1.611.153.423.85
P/S ratio15.4713.9316.7921.49
Return On Equity1.17%2.37%6.49%8.62%
Debt To Equity0.070.070.110.12

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe16.03x
Pb2x
Gross Margin50.43%
Operating Margin35.02%
ROE12.49%
ROIC6.04%
Debt To Equity0.07
FCF Yield5.55%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$15.13
Volume35.48M
RSI (14)26.22
MACD-1.06
MACD signal-0.92
MACD histogram-0.14
ADX (14)26.51
SMA (50)$18.91
SMA (200)$19.14
ATR (14)$0.83
Historical volatility (annualized)44.82%
Volume (20-day average)34.03M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score54/100
Beta1.37
Annual volatility73.03%
Max Drawdown-47.85%
Sharpe Ratio-0.2
VaR (95%, 1-day)-7.48%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

CDE Financial Data FAQ

What is Coeur Mining, Inc.'s revenue?

Coeur Mining, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for CDE. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Coeur Mining, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Coeur Mining, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is CDE's EPS?

CDE's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Coeur Mining, Inc.'s net income?

Coeur Mining, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Coeur Mining, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Coeur Mining, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Coeur Mining, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame CDE's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.