Current stock page

Financial Data

CHTR Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Communication ServicesTelecommunications ServicesScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.

Communication Services / Telecommunications Services

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 6/10
$107.26−$2.77 (−2.52%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    41
  • Value
    75
  • Quality
    56
  • Risk resilience
    29
  • Sentiment
    57
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$13.53B$13.6B$13.6B$13.67B
Gross Profit$13.53B$5.43B$5.49B$6.32B
Operating Income$3.06B$3.21B$3.35B$3.25B
Net Income$1.29B$1.16B$1.33B$1.14B
EPS$10.76$9.27$10.47$8.5
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$3.93B$4.3B$3.76B$4.48B
Capital Expenditure-$2.87B-$2.86B-$3.34B-$3.05B
Free Cash Flow$1.05B$1.45B$426M$1.43B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$3.93B$4.3B$3.76B$4.48B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$155.62B$154.64B$154.21B
Total Debt$124.94B$124.51B$124.13B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$133.72B$133.57B$133.69B
Total Stockholders Equity$21.9B$21.07B$20.52B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio3.35.824.98
P/B ratio1.011.651.65
P/S ratio1.261.991.95
Debt To Equity5.75.916.05
Free Cash Flow Yield6.17%5.35%1.60%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio3.35.824.988.09
P/B ratio1.011.651.652.4
P/S ratio1.261.991.952.69
Return On Equity7.62%7.10%8.30%7.41%
Debt To Equity5.75.916.056.24

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe3.75x
Pb1.04x
Gross Margin56.57%
Operating Margin23.67%
ROE30.43%
ROIC6.83%
Debt To Equity5.7
FCF Yield22.12%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$107.26
Volume3.65M
RSI (14)43.81
MACD-5.89
MACD signal-7.35
MACD histogram1.45
ADX (14)31.94
SMA (50)$130.23
SMA (200)$168.35
ATR (14)$5.22
Historical volatility (annualized)39.53%
Volume (20-day average)3.04M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score29/100
Beta0.69
Annual volatility52.70%
Max Drawdown-59.42%
Sharpe Ratio-1.42
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.76%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

CHTR Financial Data FAQ

What is Charter Communications, Inc.'s revenue?

Charter Communications, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for CHTR. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Charter Communications, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Charter Communications, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is CHTR's EPS?

CHTR's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Charter Communications, Inc.'s net income?

Charter Communications, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Charter Communications, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Charter Communications, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Charter Communications, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame CHTR's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.