Current stock page

Financial Data

CPAY Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

CPAY

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$400.94+$2.97 (+0.75%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    46
  • Value
    65
  • Quality
    60
  • Risk resilience
    59
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$1.34B$1.26B$1.25B
Gross Profit$1.06B$916.5M$871.57M
Operating Income$471.18M$543.06M$511.04M
Net Income$248.31M$350.07M$264.48M
EPS$3.75$5.14$3.81
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$1.47B-$56.62M$812.74M-$378.93M
Capital Expenditure-$54.44M-$51.09M-$52.44M-$50.91M
Free Cash Flow$1.42B-$107.71M$760.3M-$429.84M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.47B-$56.62M$812.74M-$378.93M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$28.22B$26.66B$26.42B
Total Debt$10.76B$11.4B$11.01B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$24.64B$22.8B$22.19B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.59B$3.86B$4.23B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio22.2214.1519.75
P/B ratio6.175.65.38
P/S ratio16.3215.5916.73
Debt To Equity32.952.6
Free Cash Flow Yield6.48%-0.55%3.64%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio22.2214.1519.7518.23
P/B ratio6.175.65.384.97
P/S ratio16.3215.5916.7317.28
Return On Equity7.01%9.97%6.81%6.82%
Debt To Equity32.952.61.99

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe22.22x
Pb6.17x
Gross Margin0.79%
Operating Margin0.35%
ROE0.07%
ROIC2.18%
Debt To Equity3
FCF Yield0.06%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$400.94
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
732,501
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
50.04
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.01
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.66
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.65
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
13
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$403.50
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$355.08
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$9.09
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
22.55%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
468,966
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score59/100
Annual volatility35.79%
Max Drawdown-20.20%
Sharpe Ratio1.28
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.82%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

CPAY Financial Data FAQ

What is CPAY's revenue?

CPAY's revenue is one of the core financial data points for CPAY. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is CPAY's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether CPAY is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is CPAY's EPS?

CPAY's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is CPAY's net income?

CPAY's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does CPAY generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash CPAY generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does CPAY have?

Cash and debt help frame CPAY's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.