Current stock page

Financial Data

CRUS Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySemiconductorsScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

CRUSCirrus Logic, Inc.

Technology / Semiconductors

Leader

Sector Leader

NeutralEdge 10/10
$109.82−$3.89 (−3.42%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    61
  • Value
    72
  • Quality
    73
  • Risk resilience
    71
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
Revenue$459.72M$448.52M$580.62M
Gross Profit$241.86M$237.64M$308.13M
Operating Income$84.44M$90.3M$152.93M
Net Income$76.85M$81.81M$140.31M
EPS$1.52$1.61$2.75
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
Operating Cash Flow$64.13M$151.42M$290.83M
Capital Expenditure-$15.14M-$2.4M-$5.09M
Free Cash Flow$48.99M$149.02M$285.75M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$64.13M$151.42M$290.83M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
Total Assets$2.56B$2.49B$2.46B
Total Debt$172.38M$133.98M$261.15M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$371.15M$361.38M$301.79M
Total Stockholders Equity$2.19B$2.13B$2.15B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
P/E ratio24.122.2710.99
P/B ratio3.383.422.93
P/S ratio16.1116.2510.62
Debt To Equity0.080.060.12
Free Cash Flow Yield0.66%2.04%4.63%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-272025-09-27
P/E ratio24.122.2710.9912.27
P/B ratio3.383.422.933.16
P/S ratio16.1116.2510.6211.51
Return On Equity3.51%3.84%6.67%6.44%
Debt To Equity0.080.060.120.07

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe12.91x
Pb2.52x
Gross Margin52.78%
Operating Margin23.05%
ROE20.35%
ROIC16.55%
Debt To Equity0.08
FCF Yield10.40%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$109.82
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
725,457
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
78.5
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-1.04
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-1.75
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.71
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
16.47
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$114.31
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$138.93
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$3.30
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
31.67%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
783,421
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score71/100
Beta1.18
Annual volatility35.70%
Max Drawdown-40.56%
Sharpe Ratio-0.34
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.84%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

CRUS Financial Data FAQ

What is Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s revenue?

Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for CRUS. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Cirrus Logic, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is CRUS's EPS?

CRUS's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s net income?

Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Cirrus Logic, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Cirrus Logic, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Cirrus Logic, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame CRUS's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.