Current stock page

Financial Data

DASH Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Communication ServicesInternet Content & InformationScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

DASHDoorDash, Inc.

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$178.99−$0.01 (−0.01%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    27
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    57
  • Risk resilience
    33
  • Sentiment
    62
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$4.45B$4.04B$3.96B
Gross Profit$2.35B$2.04B$2.02B
Operating Income$451M$151M$147M
Net Income$200M$183M$213M
EPS$0.46$0.42$0.49
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$944M$594M$421M
Capital Expenditure$56M-$174M-$167M
Free Cash Flow$1B$420M$254M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$944M$594M$421M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$19.56B$19.71B$19.66B
Total Debt$3.31B$3.29B$3.29B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$9.63B$9.5B$9.61B
Total Stockholders Equity$9.93B$10.21B$10.05B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio100.2989.38115.55
P/B ratio8.086.419.76
P/S ratio1816.224.77
Debt To Equity0.330.320.33
Free Cash Flow Yield1.25%0.64%0.26%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio100.2989.38115.55119.29
P/B ratio8.086.419.7612.29
P/S ratio1816.224.7733.85
Return On Equity2.02%1.79%2.12%2.57%
Debt To Equity0.330.320.330.34

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe93.71x
Pb8.08x
Gross Margin0.53%
Operating Margin0.10%
ROE0.02%
ROIC3.21%
Debt To Equity0.33
FCF Yield0.01%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$178.99
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
9.83M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
37.6
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-5.9
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-4.68
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-1.23
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
25.23
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$198.71
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$182.87
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$8.64
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
49.07%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
3.8M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score33/100
Beta1.89
Annual volatility49.28%
Max Drawdown-42.37%
Sharpe Ratio-0.55
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.75%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DASH Financial Data FAQ

What is DoorDash, Inc.'s revenue?

DoorDash, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for DASH. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is DoorDash, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether DoorDash, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DASH's EPS?

DASH's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is DoorDash, Inc.'s net income?

DoorDash, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does DoorDash, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash DoorDash, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does DoorDash, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame DASH's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.