Current stock page

Financial Data

DDOG Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - ApplicationScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

DDOGDatadog, Inc.

Technology / Software - Application

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 4/10
$273.09+$16.66 (+6.50%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    51
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    60
  • Risk resilience
    46
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.12B$1.01B$953.19M$885.65M
Gross Profit$881.34M$797.2M$766.3M$709.19M
Operating Income$5.46M$7.33M$7.98M-$5.81M
Net Income$44.56M$52.57M$46.57M$33.89M
EPS$0.12$0.15$0.13$0.1
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$315.87M$334.62M$327.07M$251.47M
Capital Expenditure-$37.17M-$11.36M-$8.89M-$16.79M
Free Cash Flow$278.7M$323.26M$318.18M$234.68M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$315.87M$334.62M$327.07M$251.47M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$7.55B$6.95B$6.64B
Total Debt$1.28B$1.29B$1.54B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$3.18B$2.96B$2.91B
Total Stockholders Equity$4.37B$3.99B$3.73B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio542.42196.75261.52
P/B ratio21.1510.4612.79
P/S ratio82.3641.4450.06
Debt To Equity0.290.320.41
Free Cash Flow Yield0.30%0.78%0.67%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio542.42196.75261.52366.26
P/B ratio21.1510.4612.7914.44
P/S ratio82.3641.4450.0656.06
Return On Equity1.02%1.32%1.25%0.99%
Debt To Equity0.290.320.410.37

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe450.2x
Pb18.18x
Gross Margin79.51%
Operating Margin0.38%
ROE4.57%
ROIC0.23%
Debt To Equity0.29
FCF Yield1.45%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$273.09
Volume2.88M
RSI (14)48.5
MACD4.5
MACD signal7.32
MACD histogram-2.82
ADX (14)25.41
SMA (50)$248.07
SMA (200)$193.55
ATR (14)$13.76
Historical volatility (annualized)56.29%
Volume (20-day average)2.89M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score46/100
Beta1.51
Annual volatility70.33%
Max Drawdown-48.62%
Sharpe Ratio1.08
VaR (95%, 1-day)-5.47%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DDOG Financial Data FAQ

What is Datadog, Inc.'s revenue?

Datadog, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for DDOG. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Datadog, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Datadog, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DDOG's EPS?

DDOG's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Datadog, Inc.'s net income?

Datadog, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Datadog, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Datadog, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Datadog, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame DDOG's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.