Current stock page

Financial Data

DE Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

IndustrialsAgricultural - MachineryScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

DEDeere & Company

Industrials / Agricultural - Machinery

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$636.54+$4.34 (+0.69%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    26
  • Value
    38
  • Quality
    34
  • Risk resilience
    49
  • Sentiment
    73
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
5
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-08-022026-05-032026-02-012026-01-31
Revenue$12.61B$13.37B$9.61B$9.61B
Gross Profit$4.67B$5.1B$3.33B$3.33B
Operating Income$2.59B$3.01B$1.56B—
Net Income$1.38B$1.77B$656M$656M
EPS$5.11$6.56$2.43$2.43
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-08-022026-05-032026-02-012026-01-31
Operating Cash Flow$2.21B$1.93B-$890M-$890M
Capital Expenditure-$265M-$1.06B-$688M-$688M
Free Cash Flow$1.94B$874M-$1.58B-$1.58B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$2.21B$1.93B-$890M-$890M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-08-022026-05-032026-02-01
Total Assets$107.61B$107B$103.44B
Total Debt$63.84B$64.29B$62.94B
Cash And Cash Equivalents$8.93B——
Total Liabilities$79.57B$79.54B$77.08B
Total Stockholders Equity$27.99B$27.46B$26.36B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-08-022026-05-032026-02-01
P/E ratio29.622.0454.76
P/B ratio5.835.75.47
P/S ratio12.9511.6914.97
Debt To Equity2.292.342.39
Free Cash Flow Yield1.19%0.56%-1.10%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-08-022026-05-032026-02-012025-11-02
P/E ratio29.622.0454.7629.31
P/B ratio5.835.75.474.81
P/S ratio12.9511.6914.9710.32
Return On Equity4.93%6.47%2.49%4.10%
Debt To Equity2.292.342.392.46

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe37.48x
Pb6.52x
Gross Margin35.74%
Operating Margin18.97%
ROE18.11%
ROIC22.11%
Debt To Equity2.29
FCF Yield2.12%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$636.54
Volume805,256
RSI (14)39.76
MACD-9.12
MACD signal-5.11
MACD histogram-4.01
ADX (14)19.77
SMA (50)$657.49
SMA (200)$599.35
ATR (14)$18.00
Historical volatility (annualized)30.49%
Volume (20-day average)1.18M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score49/100
Beta0.87
Annual volatility32.89%
Max Drawdown-20.13%
Sharpe Ratio1.02
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.66%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DE Financial Data FAQ

What is Deere & Company's revenue?

Deere & Company's revenue is one of the core financial data points for DE. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Deere & Company's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Deere & Company is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DE's EPS?

DE's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Deere & Company's net income?

Deere & Company's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Deere & Company generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Deere & Company generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Deere & Company have?

Cash and debt help frame DE's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.