Current stock page

Financial Data

DECK Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Consumer CyclicalApparel - Footwear & AccessoriesScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

DECKDeckers Outdoor Corporation

Consumer Cyclical / Apparel - Footwear & Accessories

Leader

Sector Leader

BullishEdge 10/10
$85.49−$1.88 (−2.15%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    72
  • Value
    51
  • Quality
    93
  • Risk resilience
    72
  • Sentiment
    74
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.02B$1.12B$1.96B$1.43B
Gross Profit$575.16M$644.64M$1.17B$803.82M
Operating Income$155.3M$156.73M$614.37M$326.52M
Net Income$129.97M$135.57M$481.15M$268.15M
EPS$0.94$0.96$3.34$1.82
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$47.9M$95.84M$1.04B$8.09M
Capital Expenditure-$15.22M$67.54M-$21.6M-$22M
Free Cash Flow$32.68M$163.38M$1.02B-$13.92M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$47.9M$95.84M$1.04B$8.09M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$3.87B$3.69B$4.1B
Total Debt$472.33M$375.19M$342.88M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.57B$1.19B$1.49B
Total Stockholders Equity$2.3B$2.5B$2.61B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio26.4126.077.76
P/B ratio5.965.655.84
P/S ratio13.4712.627.78
Debt To Equity0.210.150.13
Free Cash Flow Yield0.24%1.16%6.70%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio26.4126.077.7613.92
P/B ratio5.965.655.846.1
P/S ratio13.4712.627.7810.51
Return On Equity5.65%5.42%18.44%10.87%
Debt To Equity0.210.150.130.25

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe11.98x
Pb5.08x
Gross Margin57.80%
Operating Margin22.67%
ROE41.10%
ROIC33.66%
Debt To Equity0.21
FCF Yield10.44%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$85.49
Volume2.82M
RSI (14)66.65
MACD0.91
MACD signal0.01
MACD histogram0.9
ADX (14)27.96
SMA (50)$83.95
SMA (200)$100.03
ATR (14)$2.49
Historical volatility (annualized)25.92%
Volume (20-day average)2.92M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score72/100
Beta1.12
Annual volatility44.12%
Max Drawdown-35.91%
Sharpe Ratio-0.23
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.71%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DECK Financial Data FAQ

What is Deckers Outdoor Corporation's revenue?

Deckers Outdoor Corporation's revenue is one of the core financial data points for DECK. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Deckers Outdoor Corporation's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Deckers Outdoor Corporation is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DECK's EPS?

DECK's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Deckers Outdoor Corporation's net income?

Deckers Outdoor Corporation's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Deckers Outdoor Corporation generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Deckers Outdoor Corporation generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Deckers Outdoor Corporation have?

Cash and debt help frame DECK's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.