Current stock page

Financial Data

DOCS Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - Healthcare Information ServicesScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

DOCSDoximity, Inc.

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Information Services

Leader

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$32.76−$0.87 (−2.59%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    78
  • Value
    46
  • Quality
    77
  • Risk resilience
    64
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$156.62M$145.37M$185.05M
Gross Profit$132.93M$125.97M$166.35M
Operating Income$33.64M$24.83M$71.9M
Net Income$24.32M$19.11M$61.56M
EPS$0.13$0.1$0.33
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$41.99M$109.52M$60.89M
Capital Expenditure-$62K-$2.25M-$2.38M
Free Cash Flow$41.93M$107.27M$58.52M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$41.99M$109.52M$60.89M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$1.08B$1.12B$1.16B
Total Debt$9.67M$10.19M$10.69M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$167.78M$172.85M$177.73M
Total Stockholders Equity$916.07M$950.84M$979.3M
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio39.8858.2533.55
P/B ratio4.134.538.48
P/S ratio24.1829.6344.86
Debt To Equity0.010.010.01
Free Cash Flow Yield1.11%2.49%0.70%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio39.8858.2533.5555.42
P/B ratio4.134.538.4813.37
P/S ratio24.1829.6344.8686.89
Return On Equity2.65%2.01%6.29%5.66%
Debt To Equity0.010.010.010.01

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe29.61x
Pb5.25x
Gross Margin88.07%
Operating Margin29.60%
ROE16.95%
ROIC15.31%
Debt To Equity0.01
FCF Yield6.07%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$32.76
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.73M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
69.69
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.78
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.68
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.1
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
47.57
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$28.16
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$25.59
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$1.23
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
43.52%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.96M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score64/100
Beta1.22
Annual volatility64.47%
Max Drawdown-73.10%
Sharpe Ratio-0.81
VaR (95%, 1-day)-5.31%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DOCS Financial Data FAQ

What is Doximity, Inc.'s revenue?

Doximity, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for DOCS. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Doximity, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Doximity, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DOCS's EPS?

DOCS's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Doximity, Inc.'s net income?

Doximity, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Doximity, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Doximity, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Doximity, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame DOCS's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.