Current stock page

Financial Data

DT Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 21, 2026

DT

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 8/10
$64.78+$1.14 (+1.79%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    75
  • Value
    49
  • Quality
    65
  • Risk resilience
    58
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$554.55M$531.72M$515.47M
Gross Profit$451.1M$430.3M$419.64M
Operating Income$71.48M$55.87M$72.74M
Net Income$36.65M$17.42M$40.06M
EPS$0.13$0.06$0.13
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$306.24M$223.93M$33.78M
Capital Expenditure-$3.15M-$13.96M-$6.55M
Free Cash Flow$303.09M$209.97M$27.23M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$306.24M$223.93M$33.78M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$4.11B$4.42B$4.1B
Total Debt$159.27M$164.32M$154.1M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.66B$1.8B$1.35B
Total Stockholders Equity$2.45B$2.61B$2.75B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio84.44158.0383.35
P/B ratio5.244.214.75
P/S ratio23.1420.6925.32
Debt To Equity0.060.060.06
Free Cash Flow Yield2.36%1.91%0.21%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio84.44158.0383.3563.75
P/B ratio5.244.214.755.26
P/S ratio23.1420.6925.3229.58
Return On Equity1.50%0.67%1.46%2.06%
Debt To Equity0.060.060.060.03

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe84.44x
Pb5.24x
Gross Margin0.81%
Operating Margin0.13%
ROE0.01%
ROIC1.20%
Debt To Equity0.06
FCF Yield0.02%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$64.78
Volume8.22M
RSI (14)66.65
MACD2.4
MACD signal2.5
MACD histogram-0.1
ADX (14)32.89
SMA (50)$55.75
SMA (200)$43.78
ATR (14)$2.08
Historical volatility (annualized)31.53%
Volume (20-day average)6.72M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score58/100
Annual volatility42.74%
Max Drawdown-36.01%
Sharpe Ratio0.75
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.08%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

DT Financial Data FAQ

What is DT's revenue?

DT's revenue is one of the core financial data points for DT. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is DT's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether DT is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is DT's EPS?

DT's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is DT's net income?

DT's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does DT generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash DT generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does DT have?

Cash and debt help frame DT's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.