Current stock page

Financial Data

FFIV Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - InfrastructureScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

FFIVF5, Inc.

Technology / Software - Infrastructure

Leader

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$458.59+$1.88 (+0.41%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    58
  • Value
    56
  • Quality
    79
  • Risk resilience
    67
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$865.08M$811.7M$822.47M$810.09M
Gross Profit$711.51M$672.25M$670.68M$666.21M
Operating Income$213.27M$178.7M$214.14M$205.65M
Net Income$208.21M$147.76M$180.05M$190.49M
EPS$3.67$2.61$3.12$3.3
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$316.25M$365.92M$159.21M$208.07M
Capital Expenditure-$35.64M-$18.35M-$9.72M-$16.14M
Free Cash Flow$280.61M$347.57M$149.49M$191.93M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$316.25M$365.92M$159.21M$208.07M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$6.83B$6.5B$6.29B
Total Debt$252.38M$259.86M$502.58M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$2.97B$2.85B$2.75B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.86B$3.65B$3.54B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio28.3427.7120.45
P/B ratio6.154.54.16
P/S ratio27.4220.2117.89
Debt To Equity0.070.070.14
Free Cash Flow Yield1.18%2.12%1.02%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio28.3427.7120.4524.48
P/B ratio6.154.54.165.19
P/S ratio27.4220.2117.8923
Return On Equity5.40%4.05%5.09%5.30%
Debt To Equity0.070.070.140.14

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe31.16x
Pb5.85x
Gross Margin82.21%
Operating Margin24.53%
ROE19.86%
ROIC13.57%
Debt To Equity0.07
FCF Yield4.34%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$458.59
Volume750,757
RSI (14)56.64
MACD8.03
MACD signal10.88
MACD histogram-2.85
ADX (14)22.43
SMA (50)$426.59
SMA (200)$358.22
ATR (14)$14.42
Historical volatility (annualized)31.39%
Volume (20-day average)527,340

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score67/100
Beta1.03
Annual volatility35.58%
Max Drawdown-25.80%
Sharpe Ratio1.3
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.24%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

FFIV Financial Data FAQ

What is F5, Inc.'s revenue?

F5, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for FFIV. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is F5, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether F5, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is FFIV's EPS?

FFIV's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is F5, Inc.'s net income?

F5, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does F5, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash F5, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does F5, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame FFIV's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.