Current stock page

Financial Data

FISV Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologyInformation Technology ServicesScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

FISVFiserv, Inc.

Technology / Information Technology Services

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$48.21−$0.04 (−0.08%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    57
  • Value
    74
  • Quality
    46
  • Risk resilience
    58
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$5.29B$5.03B$5.28B$5.26B
Gross Profit$1.02B$2.72B$3.02B$3.1B
Operating Income$1.02B$838M$1.17B$1.44B
Net Income$627M$571M$811M$792M
EPS$1.17$1.07$1.51$1.47
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$1.48B$599M$1.94B$1.81B
Capital Expenditure-$498M-$458M-$442M-$507M
Free Cash Flow$985M$141M$1.5B$1.3B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.48B$599M$1.94B$1.81B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$80.89B$80.55B$80.13B
Total Debt$27.91B$29.33B$29.14B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$53.96B$54.33B$54.32B
Total Stockholders Equity$26.93B$26.22B$25.81B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio10.4813.0411.12
P/B ratio0.981.141.4
P/S ratio4.975.946.83
Debt To Equity1.041.121.13
Free Cash Flow Yield3.75%0.47%4.16%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio10.4813.0411.1221.93
P/B ratio0.981.141.42.78
P/S ratio4.975.946.8313.27
Return On Equity2.33%2.18%3.14%3.15%
Debt To Equity1.041.121.131.21

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe9.9x
Pb1.03x
Gross Margin47.22%
Operating Margin21.37%
ROE10.77%
ROIC6.45%
Debt To Equity1.04
FCF Yield14.25%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$48.21
Volume3.99M
RSI (14)66.83
MACD-0.26
MACD signal-0.77
MACD histogram0.51
ADX (14)16.47
SMA (50)$49.16
SMA (200)$55.39
ATR (14)$1.23
Historical volatility (annualized)23.42%
Volume (20-day average)5.87M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score58/100
Beta0.8
Annual volatility37.51%
Max Drawdown-36.49%
Sharpe Ratio-0.73
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.00%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

FISV Financial Data FAQ

What is Fiserv, Inc.'s revenue?

Fiserv, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for FISV. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Fiserv, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Fiserv, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is FISV's EPS?

FISV's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Fiserv, Inc.'s net income?

Fiserv, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Fiserv, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Fiserv, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Fiserv, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame FISV's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.