Current stock page

Financial Data

FORM Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySemiconductorsScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

FORMFormFactor, Inc.

Technology / Semiconductors

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$112.18+$4.48 (+4.16%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    11
  • Value
    31
  • Quality
    61
  • Risk resilience
    54
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-272025-09-27
Revenue$258.24M$226.14M$215.16M$202.68M
Gross Profit$130.92M$108.29M$92.12M$80.44M
Operating Income$57.8M$47.14M$28.22M$18.97M
Net Income$56.21M$20.38M$23.22M$15.66M
EPS$0.72$0.26$0.3$0.2
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-272025-09-27
Operating Cash Flow$61.8M$44.96M$45.98M$26.99M
Capital Expenditure-$9.6M-$15.19M-$11.31M-$7.51M
Free Cash Flow$52.2M$29.77M$34.66M$19.49M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$61.8M$44.96M$45.98M$26.99M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
Total Assets$1.34B$1.26B$1.22B
Total Debt$29.91M$31.89M$44.85M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$231.12M$197.05M$189.04M
Total Stockholders Equity$1.11B$1.06B$1.04B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-27
P/E ratio45.494.1648.38
P/B ratio9.177.24.35
P/S ratio39.4533.720.93
Debt To Equity0.030.030.04
Free Cash Flow Yield0.51%0.39%0.77%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-272026-03-282025-12-272025-09-27
P/E ratio45.494.1648.3844.1
P/B ratio9.177.24.352.7
P/S ratio39.4533.720.9313.47
Return On Equity5.06%1.93%2.24%1.55%
Debt To Equity0.030.030.040.03

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe64.47x
Pb6.69x
Gross Margin45.64%
Operating Margin16.86%
ROE10.96%
ROIC11.16%
Debt To Equity0.03
FCF Yield1.83%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$112.18
Volume1.3M
RSI (14)20.77
MACD-3.02
MACD signal1.09
MACD histogram-4.11
ADX (14)23.7
SMA (50)$120.01
SMA (200)$112.97
ATR (14)$7.89
Historical volatility (annualized)68.32%
Volume (20-day average)2.06M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score54/100
Beta1.18
Annual volatility86.32%
Max Drawdown-47.82%
Sharpe Ratio1.46
VaR (95%, 1-day)-7.78%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

FORM Financial Data FAQ

What is FormFactor, Inc.'s revenue?

FormFactor, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for FORM. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is FormFactor, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether FormFactor, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is FORM's EPS?

FORM's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is FormFactor, Inc.'s net income?

FormFactor, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does FormFactor, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash FormFactor, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does FormFactor, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame FORM's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.