Current stock page

Financial Data

FTNT Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - InfrastructureScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

FTNTFortinet, Inc.

Technology / Software - Infrastructure

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$174.05+$3.12 (+1.83%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    49
  • Value
    27
  • Quality
    95
  • Risk resilience
    57
  • Sentiment
    84
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$2.05B$1.85B$1.91B$1.72B
Gross Profit$1.64B$1.49B$1.52B$1.41B
Operating Income$689.3M$580M$625.6M$545.9M
Net Income$606.3M$534.5M$506M$473.9M
EPS$0.83$0.72$0.68$0.63
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$1.04B$1.08B$620.2M$655.2M
Capital Expenditure-$78M-$70.6M-$42.8M-$87.7M
Free Cash Flow$965.6M$1.01B$577.4M$567.5M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.04B$1.08B$620.2M$655.2M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$10.86B$9.88B$10.39B
Total Debt$496.9M$496.8M$996.3M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$9.31B$8.89B$9.15B
Total Stockholders Equity$1.55B$989.7M$1.24B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio46.2728.3829.19
P/B ratio72.886147.68
P/S ratio55.232.6430.98
Debt To Equity0.320.50.81
Free Cash Flow Yield0.85%1.67%0.98%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio46.2728.3829.1933.37
P/B ratio72.886147.6887.28
P/S ratio55.232.6430.9837.2
Return On Equity39.09%54.01%40.89%64.47%
Debt To Equity0.320.50.811.35

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe56.59x
Pb76.79x
Gross Margin80.38%
Operating Margin32.43%
ROE187.95%
ROIC32.78%
Debt To Equity0.32
FCF Yield2.62%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$174.05
Volume3.06M
RSI (14)45.51
MACD1.26
MACD signal3.89
MACD histogram-2.29
ADX (14)29.67
SMA (50)$170.01
SMA (200)$125.28
ATR (14)$6.79
Historical volatility (annualized)38.87%
Volume (20-day average)3.49M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score57/100
Beta1.04
Annual volatility43.26%
Max Drawdown-14.34%
Sharpe Ratio1.79
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.85%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

FTNT Financial Data FAQ

What is Fortinet, Inc.'s revenue?

Fortinet, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for FTNT. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Fortinet, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Fortinet, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is FTNT's EPS?

FTNT's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Fortinet, Inc.'s net income?

Fortinet, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Fortinet, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Fortinet, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Fortinet, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame FTNT's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.