Current stock page

Financial Data

GNW Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

GNW

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 4/10
$8.78−$0.25 (−2.77%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    31
  • Value
    53
  • Quality
    48
  • Risk resilience
    76
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.9B$1.72B$1.49B$1.87B
Gross Profit$1.9B$499M$311M$129M
Operating Income$109M$111M$18M$164M
Net Income$47M$47M$2M$116M
EPS$0.13$0.12$0.01$0.29
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$52M$91M$200M$87M
Capital Expenditure$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$52M$91M$200M$87M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$52M$91M$200M$87M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$87.36B$86.77B$88.08B
Total Debt$1.68B$1.68B$1.69B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$77.6B$76.93B$78.32B
Total Stockholders Equity$9.77B$9.84B$9.77B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio18.2116.92451.5
P/B ratio0.410.360.41
P/S ratio1.91.832.4
Debt To Equity0.170.170.17
Free Cash Flow Yield1.44%2.89%5.59%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio18.2116.92451.57.67
P/B ratio0.410.360.410.41
P/S ratio1.91.832.41.94
Return On Equity0.54%0.53%0.02%1.32%
Debt To Equity0.170.170.170.17

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe18.21x
Pb0.41x
Gross Margin1.00%
Operating Margin0.06%
ROE0.01%
ROIC0.24%
Debt To Equity0.17
FCF Yield0.01%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$8.78
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.75M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
37.41
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.2
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.22
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.02
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
34.08
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$9.61
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$9.11
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$0.23
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
25.77%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
3.3M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score76/100
Annual volatility23.16%
Max Drawdown-17.17%
Sharpe Ratio0.11
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.43%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

GNW Financial Data FAQ

What is GNW's revenue?

GNW's revenue is one of the core financial data points for GNW. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is GNW's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether GNW is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is GNW's EPS?

GNW's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is GNW's net income?

GNW's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does GNW generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash GNW generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does GNW have?

Cash and debt help frame GNW's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.