Current stock page

Financial Data

GRAB Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - ApplicationScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

GRABGrab Holdings Limited

Technology / Software - Application

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$2.71−$0.05 (−1.81%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    25
  • Value
    62
  • Quality
    54
  • Risk resilience
    57
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$997M$955M$906M
Gross Profit$435M$414M$397M
Operating Income$19M$74M$98M
Net Income$252M$136M$171M
EPS$0.06$0.03$0.04
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$89M-$19M$94M-$127M
Capital Expenditure-$17M-$10M-$45M-$32M
Free Cash Flow$72M-$29M$49M-$159M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$89M-$19M$94M-$127M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$13.45B$11.7B$11.98B
Total Debt$2.16B$1.95B$2.06B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$6.24B$5.17B$5.23B
Total Stockholders Equity$7.2B$6.53B$6.76B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio15.2827.5629.84
P/B ratio2.282.33.03
P/S ratio15.4515.6922.52
Debt To Equity0.30.30.31
Free Cash Flow Yield0.47%-0.19%0.24%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio15.2827.5629.84165.38
P/B ratio2.282.33.033.8
P/S ratio15.4515.6922.5228.14
Return On Equity3.72%2.09%2.54%0.57%
Debt To Equity0.30.30.310.33

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe23.73x
Pb2.09x
Gross Margin43.63%
Operating Margin6.92%
ROE9.00%
ROIC2.70%
Debt To Equity0.3
FCF Yield-0.49%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$2.71
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
49.63M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
23.46
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.11
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.1
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.01
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
24.58
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$3.12
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$3.64
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$0.10
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
36.05%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
60.51M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score57/100
Beta0.91
Annual volatility37.95%
Max Drawdown-55.35%
Sharpe Ratio-1.99
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.86%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

GRAB Financial Data FAQ

What is Grab Holdings Limited's revenue?

Grab Holdings Limited's revenue is one of the core financial data points for GRAB. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Grab Holdings Limited's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Grab Holdings Limited is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is GRAB's EPS?

GRAB's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Grab Holdings Limited's net income?

Grab Holdings Limited's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Grab Holdings Limited generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Grab Holdings Limited generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Grab Holdings Limited have?

Cash and debt help frame GRAB's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.