Current stock page

Financial Data

H Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Consumer CyclicalTravel LodgingScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

HHyatt Hotels Corporation

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

NeutralEdge 3/10
$178.61+$2.46 (+1.40%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    87
  • Value
    25
  • Quality
    21
  • Risk resilience
    50
  • Sentiment
    86
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
7
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
Revenue$1.83B$1.75B$1.8B$883M$1.81B$832M$761M
Gross Profit$388M$340M$200M$346M$374M$348M$354M
Operating Income$142M$120M$141M$208M$115M$222M$218M
Net Income$110M$38M-$20M-$49M-$3M$20M-$56M
EPS$1.17$0.41-$0.21-$0.51-$0.03$0.21-$0.58
Cash flow statement
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$50M$100M$363M-$20M-$119M$153M$235M
Capital Expenditure$68M-$23M-$77M-$69M-$44M-$30M-$51M
Free Cash Flow$118M$77M$286M-$89M-$163M$123M$184M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$50M$100M$363M-$20M-$119M$153M$235M
Balance sheet
6 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-31
Total Assets$13.98B$13.9B$14.04B$15.71B$15.91B$14B
Total Debt$4.94B$4.97B$5B$6.89B$6.9B$5.01B
Cash And Cash Equivalents——————
Total Liabilities$10.35B$10.35B$10.38B$11.9B$12.02B$10.24B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.62B$3.55B$3.66B$3.81B$3.89B$3.76B
Key financial metrics
6 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-31
P/E ratio41.4287.68-190.86-69.57-1,111.86145.83
P/B ratio5.534.214.573.893.763.4
P/S ratio9.997.778.4715.357.414.13
Debt To Equity1.361.41.371.811.781.33
Free Cash Flow Yield0.65%0.57%1.88%-0.66%-1.22%1.05%
Financial ratios
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
P/E ratio41.4287.68-190.86-69.57-1,111.86145.83-67.66
P/B ratio5.534.214.573.893.763.44.26
P/S ratio9.997.778.4715.357.414.1319.84
Return On Equity3.33%1.18%-0.60%-1.41%-0.08%0.58%-1.58%
Debt To Equity1.361.41.371.811.781.331.14

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe189.01x
Pb4.64x
Revenue Growth Yoy1.16%
EPS Growth Yoy3826.11%
Gross Margin20.36%
Operating Margin9.76%
ROE2.37%
ROIC1.91%
Debt To Equity1.36
FCF Yield2.54%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$178.61
Volume833,847
RSI (14)74.08
MACD2.57
MACD signal0.09
MACD histogram2.49
ADX (14)27.19
SMA (50)$166.39
SMA (200)$169.45
ATR (14)$4.68
Historical volatility (annualized)27.73%
Volume (20-day average)794,224

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score50/100
Beta1.4
Annual volatility34.26%
Max Drawdown-23.40%
Sharpe Ratio0.61
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.00%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

H Financial Data FAQ

What is Hyatt Hotels Corporation's revenue?

Hyatt Hotels Corporation's revenue is one of the core financial data points for H. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Hyatt Hotels Corporation's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Hyatt Hotels Corporation is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is H's EPS?

H's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Hyatt Hotels Corporation's net income?

Hyatt Hotels Corporation's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Hyatt Hotels Corporation generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Hyatt Hotels Corporation generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Hyatt Hotels Corporation have?

Cash and debt help frame H's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.