Current stock page

Financial Data

HIMX Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

HIMX

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$10.87−$0.82 (−7.01%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    27
  • Value
    42
  • Quality
    38
  • Risk resilience
    26
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$227.37M$199.01M$203.08M
Gross Profit$75.24M$60.45M$61.7M
Operating Income$24.56M$10.16M$6.83M
Net Income$19.88M$7.99M$6.34M
EPS$0.11$0.05$0.04
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$17.55M$4.02M$16.62M
Capital Expenditure-$4.35M-$2.87M-$3.97M
Free Cash Flow$13.2M$1.16M$12.65M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$17.55M$4.02M$16.62M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$1.77B$1.73B$1.74B
Total Debt$600.25M$601.21M$602.75M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$864.7M$805.96M$832.88M
Total Stockholders Equity$909.43M$922.96M$902.14M
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio34.8642.7756.25
P/B ratio2.971.51.6
P/S ratio11.776.97.04
Debt To Equity0.660.650.67
Free Cash Flow Yield0.49%0.08%0.89%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio34.8642.7756.25356.05
P/B ratio2.971.51.61.76
P/S ratio11.776.97.047.83
Return On Equity2.21%0.87%0.71%0.12%
Debt To Equity0.660.650.670.68

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe67.52x
Pb2.6x
Gross Margin0.33%
Operating Margin0.11%
ROE3.94%
ROIC1.32%
Debt To Equity0.66
FCF Yield0.00%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$10.87
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
633,928
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
32.07
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.6
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.58
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.02
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
27.62
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$13.38
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$12.75
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$0.59
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
55.32%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.16M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score26/100
Beta2.38
Annual volatility78.13%
Max Drawdown-55.06%
Sharpe Ratio0.51
VaR (95%, 1-day)-7.17%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

HIMX Financial Data FAQ

What is HIMX's revenue?

HIMX's revenue is one of the core financial data points for HIMX. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is HIMX's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether HIMX is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is HIMX's EPS?

HIMX's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is HIMX's net income?

HIMX's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does HIMX generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash HIMX generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does HIMX have?

Cash and debt help frame HIMX's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.