Current stock page

Financial Data

IDXX Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research

Leader

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$551.21−$24.77 (−4.30%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    90
  • Value
    26
  • Quality
    88
  • Risk resilience
    53
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.22B$1.14B$1.09B$1.11B
Gross Profit$779.09M$722.74M$658.11M$683.35M
Operating Income$425.57M$362.59M$315.61M$354.85M
Net Income$338.41M$278.45M$248.19M$274.61M
EPS$4.23$3.48$3.1$3.43
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$347.16M$266.25M$352.02M
Capital Expenditure-$24.65M-$31.98M-$29.43M
Free Cash Flow$322.52M$234.26M$322.59M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$347.16M$266.25M$352.02M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$3.44B$3.39B$3.35B
Total Debt$1.1B$1.11B$1.08B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.83B$1.83B$1.75B
Total Stockholders Equity$1.61B$1.56B$1.61B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio31.1140.3754.56
P/B ratio26.1528.9233.75
P/S ratio34.6639.4549.69
Debt To Equity0.680.710.67
Free Cash Flow Yield0.76%0.52%0.60%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio31.1140.3754.5646.57
P/B ratio26.1528.9233.7532.78
P/S ratio34.6639.4549.6946.3
Return On Equity20.99%17.89%15.46%17.59%
Debt To Equity0.680.710.670.71

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe38.28x
Pb27.08x
Gross Margin62.45%
Operating Margin32.03%
ROE71.96%
ROIC40.94%
Debt To Equity0.68
FCF Yield2.91%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$551.21
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
476,685
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
75.44
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
11.43
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
8
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
3.43
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
28.2
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$534.16
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$573.42
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$12.93
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
25.45%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
517,734
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score53/100
Beta1.55
Annual volatility32.37%
Max Drawdown-34.17%
Sharpe Ratio-0.23
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.02%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

IDXX Financial Data FAQ

What is IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s revenue?

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for IDXX. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is IDXX's EPS?

IDXX's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s net income?

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame IDXX's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.