Current stock page

Financial Data

ILMN Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

ILMNIllumina, Inc.

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$235.99−$54.07 (−18.64%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    69
  • Value
    26
  • Quality
    78
  • Risk resilience
    38
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-282026-03-292025-12-282025-09-28
Revenue$1.16B$1.09B$1.16B$1.08B
Gross Profit$770M$721M$778M$732M
Operating Income$245M$209M$257M$231M
Net Income$207M$134M$334M$150M
EPS$1.37$0.88$2.18$0.98
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-282026-03-292025-12-282025-09-28
Operating Cash Flow$201M$289M$321M$284M
Capital Expenditure-$40M-$38M-$54M-$24M
Free Cash Flow$161M$251M$267M$260M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$201M$289M$321M$284M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-282026-03-292025-12-28
Total Assets$6.65B$6.56B$6.64B
Total Debt$2.53B$2.54B$2.89B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$3.81B$3.88B$3.56B
Total Stockholders Equity$2.84B$2.68B$3.08B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-282026-03-292025-12-28
P/E ratio33.0534.3215.42
P/B ratio9.646.917.56
P/S ratio23.5916.9417.74
Debt To Equity0.890.950.94
Free Cash Flow Yield0.59%1.36%1.30%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-282026-03-292025-12-282025-09-28
P/E ratio33.0534.3215.4223.44
P/B ratio9.646.917.565.9
P/S ratio23.5916.9417.7412.98
Return On Equity7.29%5.01%12.27%6.30%
Debt To Equity0.890.950.941.08

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe38.29x
Pb11.02x
Gross Margin66.79%
Operating Margin20.97%
ROE31.08%
ROIC13.54%
Debt To Equity0.89
FCF Yield3.00%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$235.99
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.01M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
58.35
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
8.96
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
8.95
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.01
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
37.88
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$248.84
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$175.64
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$13.78
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
55.07%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.36M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score38/100
Beta1.42
Annual volatility49.76%
Max Drawdown-25.66%
Sharpe Ratio2.42
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.27%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

ILMN Financial Data FAQ

What is Illumina, Inc.'s revenue?

Illumina, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for ILMN. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Illumina, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Illumina, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is ILMN's EPS?

ILMN's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Illumina, Inc.'s net income?

Illumina, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Illumina, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Illumina, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Illumina, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame ILMN's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.