Current stock page

Financial Data

INCY Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareBiotechnologyScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

INCYIncyte Corporation

Healthcare / Biotechnology

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 9/10
$113.44−$3.17 (−2.72%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    42
  • Value
    52
  • Quality
    90
  • Risk resilience
    73
  • Sentiment
    69
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$1.67B$1.27B$1.51B
Gross Profit$1.57B$1.17B$1.39B
Operating Income$697.9M$324.17M$383.96M
Net Income$585.61M$303.33M$299.28M
EPS$2.92$1.52$1.52
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$507.66M$369.35M$543.3M
Capital Expenditure-$12.41M-$10.2M-$21.88M
Free Cash Flow$495.25M$359.15M$521.42M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$507.66M$369.35M$543.3M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$7.87B$7.34B$6.96B
Total Debt$38.27M$33.83M$69.25M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.53B$1.79B$1.8B
Total Stockholders Equity$6.34B$5.55B$5.15B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio9.7115.4816.25
P/B ratio3.583.383.77
P/S ratio13.5714.7412.94
Debt To Equity0.010.010.01
Free Cash Flow Yield2.18%1.91%2.67%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio9.7115.4816.259.77
P/B ratio3.583.383.773.57
P/S ratio13.5714.7412.9412.15
Return On Equity9.23%5.46%5.79%9.12%
Debt To Equity0.010.010.010.01

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe15.38x
Pb3.95x
Gross Margin92.62%
Operating Margin31.57%
ROE29.70%
ROIC24.59%
Debt To Equity0.01
FCF Yield7.58%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$113.44
Volume1.39M
RSI (14)41.43
MACD-2.47
MACD signal-2.75
MACD histogram0.28
ADX (14)24.07
SMA (50)$121.44
SMA (200)$107.71
ATR (14)$3.26
Historical volatility (annualized)26.27%
Volume (20-day average)1.7M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score73/100
Beta0.77
Annual volatility33.52%
Max Drawdown-18.33%
Sharpe Ratio0.87
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.72%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

INCY Financial Data FAQ

What is Incyte Corporation's revenue?

Incyte Corporation's revenue is one of the core financial data points for INCY. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Incyte Corporation's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Incyte Corporation is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is INCY's EPS?

INCY's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Incyte Corporation's net income?

Incyte Corporation's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Incyte Corporation generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Incyte Corporation generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Incyte Corporation have?

Cash and debt help frame INCY's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.