Current stock page

Financial Data

INTU Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

INTU

Leader

Sector Leader

BullishEdge 10/10
$341.09+$9.90 (+2.99%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    73
  • Value
    67
  • Quality
    77
  • Risk resilience
    55
  • Sentiment
    79
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
Revenue$4.35B$8.56B$4.65B
Gross Profit$3.47B$7.23B$3.67B
Operating Income$475M$4.02B$855M
Net Income$363M$3.06B$693M
EPS$1.34$11.1$2.49
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
Operating Cash Flow$1.33B$5.3B$1.57B
Capital Expenditure-$73M-$64M-$46M
Free Cash Flow$1.26B$5.24B$1.52B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.33B$5.3B$1.57B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
Total Assets$36.79B$39.33B$34.28B
Total Debt$8.64B$6.9B$7.53B
Cash And Cash Equivalents$4.71B——
Total Liabilities$17.79B$18.7B$15.23B
Total Stockholders Equity$18.99B$20.63B$19.06B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
P/E ratio58.978.7550.09
P/B ratio4.535.27.31
P/S ratio19.7512.5329.93
Debt To Equity0.440.330.4
Free Cash Flow Yield1.46%4.88%1.09%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-312025-10-31
P/E ratio58.978.7550.09104.3
P/B ratio4.535.27.319.64
P/S ratio19.7512.5329.9347.94
Return On Equity1.91%14.85%3.64%2.31%
Debt To Equity0.440.330.40.36

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe58.97x
Pb4.53x
Gross Margin0.80%
Operating Margin0.11%
ROE0.02%
ROIC1.15%
Debt To Equity0.44
FCF Yield0.01%

As of Jul 31, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$341.09
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.62M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
64.08
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
8.09
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
6.36
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.73
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
25.87
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$319.79
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$361.69
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$12.81
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
40.54%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
3.17M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score55/100
Annual volatility50.86%
Max Drawdown-62.30%
Sharpe Ratio-1.15
VaR (95%, 1-day)-5.05%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

INTU Financial Data FAQ

What is INTU's revenue?

INTU's revenue is one of the core financial data points for INTU. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is INTU's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether INTU is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is INTU's EPS?

INTU's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is INTU's net income?

INTU's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does INTU generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash INTU generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does INTU have?

Cash and debt help frame INTU's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.