Current stock page

Financial Data

ISRG Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - Instruments & SuppliesScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$432.01−$16.75 (−3.73%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    77
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    77
  • Risk resilience
    69
  • Sentiment
    81
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
5
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
5 periods
Metric2026-09-302026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$3.05B$2.89B$2.77B$2.87B$2.51B
Gross Profit$2.08B$1.96B$1.83B$1.9B$1.66B
Operating Income$592.6M$971.9M$855.3M$864.3M$759.7M
Net Income$522.8M$818.1M$821.5M$794.8M$704.4M
EPS$1.5$2.32$2.31$2.24$1.98
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-09-302026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$1.22B$1.06B$911.9M$892.5M
Capital Expenditure-$113.1M-$112.6M-$103.3M-$162.5M
Free Cash Flow$1.11B$948.4M$808.6M$730M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.22B$1.06B$911.9M$892.5M
Balance sheet
4 periods
Metric2026-09-302026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$19.35B$20.88B$20.11B$20.63B
Total Debt$0$0$0$304.8M
Cash And Cash Equivalents$2.98B———
Total Liabilities$3.23B$2.58B$2.51B$2.69B
Total Stockholders Equity$15.99B$18.3B$17.6B$17.94B
Key financial metrics
4 periods
Metric2026-09-302026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio67.7742.8549.8963.21
P/B ratio8.887.769.3611.28
P/S ratio46.5548.7459.0570.13
Debt To Equity0000.02
Free Cash Flow Yield0.78%0.67%0.49%0.36%
Financial ratios
5 periods
Metric2026-09-302026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio67.7742.8549.8963.2156.47
P/B ratio8.887.769.3611.289.42
P/S ratio46.5548.7459.0570.1363.66
Return On Equity3.27%4.50%4.70%4.46%4.16%
Debt To Equity0000.020

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe54.04x
Pb9.87x
Revenue Growth Yoy21.70%
EPS Growth Yoy-24.24%
Gross Margin67.19%
Operating Margin28.37%
ROE17.03%
ROIC16.04%
Debt To Equity0
FCF Yield2.25%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$432.01
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
1.88M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
65.92
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
13.57
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
12.81
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.76
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
13.33
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$400.39
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$433.63
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$12.28
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
27.58%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
2.32M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score69/100
Beta1.46
Annual volatility33.97%
Max Drawdown-44.00%
Sharpe Ratio-0.48
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.89%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

ISRG Financial Data FAQ

What is Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s revenue?

Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for ISRG. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Intuitive Surgical, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is ISRG's EPS?

ISRG's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s net income?

Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Intuitive Surgical, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Intuitive Surgical, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Intuitive Surgical, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame ISRG's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.