Current stock page

Financial Data

MGM Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Consumer CyclicalGambling, Resorts & CasinosScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

MGMMGM Resorts International

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

NeutralEdge 3/10
$28.87−$0.03 (−0.10%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    28
  • Value
    64
  • Quality
    37
  • Risk resilience
    39
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$4.45B$4.45B$4.61B
Gross Profit$1.98B$1.99B$2.03B
Operating Income$503.64M$301.24M$325.01M
Net Income$292.43M$125.14M$294M
EPS$1.12$0.49$1.11
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$558.82M$567.79M$832.35M
Capital Expenditure-$241.38M-$154.66M-$296.46M
Free Cash Flow$317.44M$413.13M$535.9M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$558.82M$567.79M$832.35M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$39.85B$41.4B$41.37B
Total Debt$40.09B$42.91B$75.72B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$36.47B$38.07B$38.1B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.38B$3.33B$3.28B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio10.6718.888.22
P/B ratio4.833.93.98
P/S ratio2.732.132.1
Debt To Equity11.8712.8823.11
Free Cash Flow Yield2.61%4.35%5.54%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio10.6718.888.22-8.25
P/B ratio4.833.93.983.53
P/S ratio2.732.132.12.22
Return On Equity11.63%5.14%12.10%-10.66%
Debt To Equity11.8712.8823.1111.78

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe24.41x
Pb4.12x
Gross Margin44.16%
Operating Margin5.73%
ROE16.96%
ROIC2.70%
Debt To Equity11.87
FCF Yield16.30%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$28.87
Volume3.63M
RSI (14)32.38
MACD-2.41
MACD signal-2.67
MACD histogram0.27
ADX (14)60.67
SMA (50)$36.91
SMA (200)$39.26
ATR (14)$0.99
Historical volatility (annualized)42.76%
Volume (20-day average)6.09M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score39/100
Beta1.35
Annual volatility39.01%
Max Drawdown-43.84%
Sharpe Ratio-0.16
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.19%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

MGM Financial Data FAQ

What is MGM Resorts International's revenue?

MGM Resorts International's revenue is one of the core financial data points for MGM. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is MGM Resorts International's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether MGM Resorts International is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is MGM's EPS?

MGM's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is MGM Resorts International's net income?

MGM Resorts International's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does MGM Resorts International generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash MGM Resorts International generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does MGM Resorts International have?

Cash and debt help frame MGM's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.