Current stock page

Financial Data

NFLX Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Communication ServicesEntertainmentScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

NFLXNetflix, Inc.

Communication Services / Entertainment

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$65.04−$3.65 (−5.31%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    34
  • Value
    28
  • Quality
    85
  • Risk resilience
    48
  • Sentiment
    61
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$12.56B$12.25B$12.05B$11.51B
Gross Profit$6.52B$6.36B$5.53B$5.35B
Operating Income$4.19B$3.96B$2.96B$3.25B
Net Income$3.4B$5.28B$2.42B$2.55B
EPS$0.81$1.25$0.57$0.6
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$1.59B$5.29B$2.11B$2.83B
Capital Expenditure-$218.64M-$196.13M-$239.34M-$164.72M
Free Cash Flow$1.37B$5.09B$1.87B$2.66B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.59B$5.29B$2.11B$2.83B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$58.45B$61.02B$55.6B
Total Debt$14.31B$14.36B$14.46B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$28.3B$29.89B$28.98B
Total Stockholders Equity$30.15B$31.13B$26.62B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio22.0419.2341.12
P/B ratio9.9213.0414.9
P/S ratio23.8233.1532.91
Debt To Equity0.470.460.54
Free Cash Flow Yield0.46%1.25%0.47%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio22.0419.2341.1249.95
P/B ratio9.9213.0414.919.61
P/S ratio23.8233.1532.9144.21
Return On Equity11.28%16.97%9.09%9.81%
Debt To Equity0.470.460.540.56

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe25.02x
Pb11.23x
Gross Margin49.12%
Operating Margin29.68%
ROE47.96%
ROIC24.34%
Debt To Equity0.47
FCF Yield3.27%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$65.04
Volume100.9M
RSI (14)41.61
MACD-1.51
MACD signal-1.45
MACD histogram-0.06
ADX (14)22.12
SMA (50)$74.66
SMA (200)$82.52
ATR (14)$2.10
Historical volatility (annualized)32.57%
Volume (20-day average)40.1M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score48/100
Beta1.61
Annual volatility36.96%
Max Drawdown-47.61%
Sharpe Ratio-1.67
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.60%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

NFLX Financial Data FAQ

What is Netflix, Inc.'s revenue?

Netflix, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for NFLX. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Netflix, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Netflix, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is NFLX's EPS?

NFLX's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Netflix, Inc.'s net income?

Netflix, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Netflix, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Netflix, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Netflix, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame NFLX's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.