Current stock page

Financial Data

NTAP Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologyComputer HardwareScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

NTAPNetApp, Inc.

Technology / Computer Hardware

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$217.21+$7.24 (+3.45%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    53
  • Value
    61
  • Quality
    70
  • Risk resilience
    42
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-242026-01-232025-10-24
Revenue$2.03B$1.95B$1.71B$1.71B
Gross Profit$1.42B$1.37B$1.21B$1.23B
Operating Income$484M$531M$431M$399M
Net Income$375M$404M$334M$305M
EPS$1.91$2.05$1.69$1.53
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-242026-01-232025-10-24
Operating Cash Flow$503M$950M$317M$127M
Capital Expenditure-$102M-$50M-$46M-$49M
Free Cash Flow$401M$900M$271M$78M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$503M$950M$317M$127M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-242026-01-23
Total Assets$10.96B$10.74B$9.97B
Total Debt$2.53B$2.73B$2.73B
Cash And Cash Equivalents$1.57B——
Total Liabilities$9.46B$9.39B$8.81B
Total Stockholders Equity$1.5B$1.35B$1.16B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-242026-01-23
P/E ratio23.3613.2614.41
P/B ratio23.415.8516.66
P/S ratio17.2810.9911.26
Debt To Equity1.692.022.36
Free Cash Flow Yield1.15%4.20%1.40%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-242026-01-232025-10-24
P/E ratio23.3613.2614.4119.06
P/B ratio23.415.8516.6623.54
P/S ratio17.2810.9911.2613.61
Return On Equity25.08%29.90%28.84%30.93%
Debt To Equity1.692.022.362.78

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe28.49x
Pb26.71x
Gross Margin70.74%
Operating Margin24.12%
ROE114.18%
ROIC19.11%
Debt To Equity2.02
FCF Yield5.20%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$217.21
Volume1.26M
RSI (14)51.24
MACD4.19
MACD signal7.13
MACD histogram-2.94
ADX (14)26.1
SMA (50)$203.00
SMA (200)$146.19
ATR (14)$8.93
Historical volatility (annualized)47.47%
Volume (20-day average)2.58M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score42/100
Beta1.45
Annual volatility45.45%
Max Drawdown-21.17%
Sharpe Ratio1.5
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.32%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

NTAP Financial Data FAQ

What is NetApp, Inc.'s revenue?

NetApp, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for NTAP. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is NetApp, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether NetApp, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is NTAP's EPS?

NTAP's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is NetApp, Inc.'s net income?

NetApp, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does NetApp, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash NetApp, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does NetApp, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame NTAP's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.