ETF Data
PFFA ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
PFFAVirtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management
Low Priority
Relative Laggard
Latest quote
- Momentum25
- Value27
- Quality53
- Risk resilience84
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | Virtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock ETF |
| Issuer | Virtus |
| Asset class | Core Investment Grade Bond |
| Primary exposure | Real Estate (37.21%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | May 15, 2018 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US26923G8226 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $18.95 |
| Fund size | $2.29B |
| Expense ratio | 2.11% |
| Holdings count | 198 |
| NAV | $19.18 |
| Average volume | 913.88K |
| Distribution yield | 10.74% |
| AIQ Score | 43/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- PFFACash/Cash equivalents17.10%
- PFFAAlphabet Inc 6.250%2.61%
- STRDStrategy Inc 10.000%2.04%
- PFFAOracle Corp 6.500%1.79%
- PFFAKKR & Co Inc 6.250%1.74%
- Rest of fund74.72%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| PFFA | Cash/Cash equivalents | 17.10% | -$644.2M |
| PFFA | Alphabet Inc 6.250% | 2.61% | $98.3M |
| STRD | Strategy Inc 10.000% | 2.04% | $76.84M |
| PFFA | Oracle Corp 6.500% | 1.79% | $67.48M |
| PFFA | KKR & Co Inc 6.250% | 1.74% | $65.47M |
| PFFA | Flagstar Bank NA 6.375% | 1.67% | $62.93M |
| CTGG | Qwest Corp 6.500% | 1.56% | $58.67M |
| TDS-PV | Telephone and Data Systems Inc 6.000% | 1.54% | $57.85M |
| ET-PI | Energy Transfer LP 9.250% | 1.49% | $56.21M |
| BW-PA | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc 7.750% | 1.36% | $51.37M |
| TWO-PC | Two Harbors Investment Corp 9.105% | 1.36% | $51.2M |
| PFFA | Boeing Co/The 6.000% | 1.36% | $51.1M |
| RLJ-PA | RLJ Lodging Trust 7.800% | 1.34% | $50.39M |
| CTHH | Qwest Corp 6.750% | 1.34% | $50.32M |
| BANC-PF | Banc of California Inc 7.750% | 1.33% | $50.1M |
| GNL-PD | Global Net Lease Inc 7.500% | 1.31% | $49.48M |
| MBINL | Merchants Bancorp/IN 7.625% | 1.28% | $48.19M |
| FCNCN | First Citizens BancShares Inc/NC 6.625% | 1.26% | $47.67M |
| DHCNI | Diversified Healthcare Trust 5.625% | 1.22% | $46.06M |
| ADAMN | Adamas Trust Inc 8.000% | 1.22% | $46.02M |
| DHCNL | Diversified Healthcare Trust 6.250% | 1.14% | $43.09M |
| XELLL | Xcel Energy Inc 6.250% | 1.14% | $42.93M |
| PFFA | Triton International Ltd 7.625% | 1.05% | $39.74M |
| MFA-PC | MFA Financial Inc 9.339% | 1.02% | $38.34M |
| TRTN-PC | Triton International Ltd 7.375% | 1.01% | $38.22M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Energy | 4.36% |
| Utilities | 4.02% |
| Industrials | 8.40% |
| Cash & Others | 5.16% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.24% |
| Financial Services | 21.71% |
| Real Estate | 37.21% |
| Technology | 5.61% |
| Communication Services | 13.29% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| United States | 116.98% |
| Bermuda | 4.95% |
| Canada | 0.96% |
| Greece | 0.56% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 2.11% |
| Fund Size | $2.29B |
| NAV | $19.18 |
| Average Volume | 913,884 |
| Beta | 1.07 |
| 52-week high | $22.06 |
| 52-week low | $19.03 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $18.95 |
| Volume | 983,038 |
| RSI (14) | 19.86 |
| MACD | -0.34 |
| MACD signal | -0.31 |
| MACD histogram | -0.02 |
| ADX (14) | 42.45 |
| SMA (50) | $20.32 |
| SMA (200) | $21.03 |
| ATR (14) | $0.20 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 9.26% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 1.06M |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 84/100 |
| Beta | 1.07 |
| Annual volatility | 8.78% |
| Max Drawdown | -13.98% |
| Sharpe Ratio | -1.89 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -1.06% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
PFFA ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for PFFA ETF?
PFFA ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does PFFA not show revenue or EPS?
PFFA is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does PFFA's expense ratio show?
PFFA's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read PFFA's holdings data?
PFFA's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does PFFA's distribution yield mean?
PFFA's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for PFFA. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.