Current stock page

Financial Data

PLTR Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - InfrastructureScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.

Technology / Software - Infrastructure

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 8/10
$201.72+$9.12 (+4.74%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    66
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    97
  • Risk resilience
    54
  • Sentiment
    68
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$1.94B$1.63B$1.41B
Gross Profit$1.64B$1.42B$1.19B
Operating Income$912M$754M$575.39M
Net Income$1.06B$870.53M$608.68M
EPS$0.44$0.36$0.26
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$1.22B$899.17M$777.3M
Capital Expenditure-$14.55M-$7.4M-$13.27M
Free Cash Flow$1.2B$891.76M$764.02M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.22B$899.17M$777.3M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$11.68B$10.2B$8.9B
Total Debt$213.81M$214.65M$232.47M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.79B$1.64B$1.41B
Total Stockholders Equity$9.89B$8.56B$7.49B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio66.29101.58170.91
P/B ratio28.6141.4457.43
P/S ratio144.48214.49301.59
Debt To Equity0.020.030.03
Free Cash Flow Yield0.43%0.25%0.18%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio66.29101.58170.91228.02
P/B ratio28.6141.4457.4365.43
P/S ratio144.48214.49301.59365.09
Return On Equity10.86%10.30%8.24%7.22%
Debt To Equity0.020.030.030.04

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe142.79x
Pb44.12x
Gross Margin84.80%
Operating Margin42.80%
ROE37.47%
ROIC25.60%
Debt To Equity0.02
FCF Yield0.81%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$201.72
Volume21.19M
RSI (14)59.21
MACD4.93
MACD signal6
MACD histogram-1.07
ADX (14)27.6
SMA (50)$183.89
SMA (200)$152.99
ATR (14)$8.23
Historical volatility (annualized)44.43%
Volume (20-day average)22.17M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score54/100
Beta1.6
Annual volatility60.94%
Max Drawdown-48.22%
Sharpe Ratio0.4
VaR (95%, 1-day)-6.09%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

PLTR Financial Data FAQ

What is Palantir Technologies Inc.'s revenue?

Palantir Technologies Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for PLTR. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Palantir Technologies Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Palantir Technologies Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is PLTR's EPS?

PLTR's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Palantir Technologies Inc.'s net income?

Palantir Technologies Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Palantir Technologies Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Palantir Technologies Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Palantir Technologies Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame PLTR's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.