Current stock page

Financial Data

PTC Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - ApplicationScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

PTCPTC Inc.

Technology / Software - Application

Leader

Sector Leader

BullishEdge 10/10
$194.38+$1.03 (+0.53%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    84
  • Value
    63
  • Quality
    86
  • Risk resilience
    55
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$600.05M$774.3M$685.83M
Gross Profit$490.47M$648.67M$568.08M
Operating Income$166.51M$295.8M$221.13M
Net Income$118.78M$590.72M$166.52M
EPS$1.04$4.98$1.4
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$260.63M$320.92M$269.75M
Capital Expenditure-$11.28M-$2.67M-$2.34M
Free Cash Flow$249.35M$318.25M$267.4M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$260.63M$320.92M$269.75M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$6.51B$6.54B$6.43B
Total Debt$1.61B$1.38B$1.54B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$3.04B$2.68B$2.58B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.47B$3.86B$3.84B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio27.317.1531.11
P/B ratio3.754.365.41
P/S ratio21.7121.7530.31
Debt To Equity0.460.360.4
Free Cash Flow Yield1.91%1.89%1.29%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio27.317.1531.1117.15
P/B ratio3.754.365.416.35
P/S ratio21.7121.7530.3127.19
Return On Equity3.42%15.30%4.33%9.09%
Debt To Equity0.460.360.40.36

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe14.72x
Pb5.05x
Gross Margin84.09%
Operating Margin37.81%
ROE32.64%
ROIC17.10%
Debt To Equity0.46
FCF Yield5.30%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$194.38
Volume1.65M
RSI (14)92.88
MACD13.57
MACD signal11.99
MACD histogram0.61
ADX (14)48.13
SMA (50)$156.69
SMA (200)$146.29
ATR (14)$4.03
Historical volatility (annualized)120.07%
Volume (20-day average)4.35M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score55/100
Beta1
Annual volatility49.31%
Max Drawdown-45.44%
Sharpe Ratio0.03
VaR (95%, 1-day)-3.47%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

PTC Financial Data FAQ

What is PTC Inc.'s revenue?

PTC Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for PTC. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is PTC Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether PTC Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is PTC's EPS?

PTC's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is PTC Inc.'s net income?

PTC Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does PTC Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash PTC Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does PTC Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame PTC's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.