Current stock page

Financial Data

RDDT Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

RDDT

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

NeutralEdge 3/10
$91.73−$37.87 (−29.22%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    17
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    89
  • Risk resilience
    42
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$804.91M$663.41M$725.61M$584.91M
Gross Profit$734.6M$607.14M$666.89M$532.4M
Operating Income$231.72M$182.91M$231.83M$138.54M
Net Income$252.85M$203.98M$251.6M$162.66M
EPS$1.31$1.07$1.32$0.87
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$261.88M$312.25M$266.81M
Capital Expenditure-$1.13M-$1.09M-$3.16M
Free Cash Flow$260.74M$311.16M$263.64M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$261.88M$312.25M$266.81M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$3.64B$3.48B$3.24B
Total Debt$20.87M$21.29M$23.21M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$350.91M$304.57M$310.14M
Total Stockholders Equity$3.29B$3.18B$2.93B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio33.1331.4643.54
P/B ratio10.168.1114.91
P/S ratio41.4838.8760.18
Debt To Equity0.010.010.01
Free Cash Flow Yield0.78%1.21%0.60%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio33.1331.4643.5466.09
P/B ratio10.168.1114.9116.57
P/S ratio41.4838.8760.1873.94
Return On Equity7.70%6.42%8.59%6.23%
Debt To Equity0.010.010.010.01

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe33.13x
Pb10.16x
Gross Margin0.91%
Operating Margin0.29%
ROE0.08%
ROIC6.90%
Debt To Equity0.01
FCF Yield0.01%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$91.73
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
16.66M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
21.35
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-4.67
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-2.14
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-2.54
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
14
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$151.54
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$160.17
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$7.57
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
45.17%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
4.88M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score42/100
Annual volatility75.18%
Max Drawdown-64.57%
Sharpe Ratio-0.77
VaR (95%, 1-day)-6.91%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

RDDT Financial Data FAQ

What is RDDT's revenue?

RDDT's revenue is one of the core financial data points for RDDT. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is RDDT's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether RDDT is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is RDDT's EPS?

RDDT's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is RDDT's net income?

RDDT's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does RDDT generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash RDDT generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does RDDT have?

Cash and debt help frame RDDT's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.