ETF Data
REGL ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
REGLProShares - S&P MidCap 400 Dividend Aristocrats ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management - Income
Low Priority
In Line With Peers
Latest quote
- Momentum59
- Value54
- Quality42
- Risk resilience73
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | ProShares - S&P MidCap 400 Dividend Aristocrats ETF |
| Issuer | ProShares |
| Asset class | Equity |
| Primary exposure | Financial Services (31.04%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Feb 3, 2015 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US74347B6801 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $89.70 |
| Fund size | $1.7B |
| Expense ratio | 0.40% |
| Holdings count | 66 |
| NAV | $89.68 |
| Average volume | 57.47K |
| Distribution yield | 2.25% |
| AIQ Score | 54/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- RGLDROYAL GOLD INC1.99%
- UNMUNUM GROUP1.74%
- AVNTAVIENT CORP1.73%
- THGHANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/1.72%
- SEICSEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY1.69%
- Rest of fund91.12%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| RGLD | ROYAL GOLD INC | 1.99% | $34.03M |
| UNM | UNUM GROUP | 1.74% | $29.67M |
| AVNT | AVIENT CORP | 1.73% | $29.59M |
| THG | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/ | 1.72% | $29.32M |
| SEIC | SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | 1.69% | $28.92M |
| WTRG | ESSENTIAL UTILITIES INC | 1.69% | $28.77M |
| RGA | REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA | 1.67% | $28.45M |
| MSA | MSA SAFETY INC | 1.66% | $28.33M |
| RS | RELIANCE INC | 1.66% | $28.25M |
| GGG | GRACO INC | 1.65% | $28.24M |
| ENSG | ENSIGN GROUP INC/THE | 1.65% | $28.18M |
| LECO | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS | 1.65% | $28.1M |
| RNR | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | 1.64% | $28.01M |
| RLI | RLI CORP | 1.64% | $27.9M |
| SCI | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL | 1.63% | $27.83M |
| FAF | FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL | 1.63% | $27.8M |
| AFG | AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.62% | $27.72M |
| CHE | CHEMED CORP | 1.60% | $27.37M |
| UBSI | UNITED BANKSHARES INC | 1.60% | $27.3M |
| CHDN | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 1.60% | $27.27M |
| GATX | GATX CORP | 1.59% | $27.23M |
| CFR | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC | 1.57% | $26.8M |
| HOMB | HOME BANCSHARES INC | 1.56% | $26.67M |
| SR | SPIRE INC | 1.56% | $26.66M |
| CBSH | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC | 1.56% | $26.66M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.96% |
| Technology | 1.69% |
| Financial Services | 31.04% |
| Basic Materials | 9.67% |
| Utilities | 13.59% |
| Healthcare | 4.90% |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.06% |
| Energy | 2.90% |
| Industrials | 15.86% |
| Real Estate | 7.33% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.07% |
| Other | 0.15% |
| Bermuda | 1.78% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.40% |
| Fund Size | $1.7B |
| NAV | $89.68 |
| Average Volume | 57,471 |
| Beta | 0.64 |
| 52-week high | $95.97 |
| 52-week low | $80.52 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $89.70 |
| Volume | 57,485 |
| RSI (14) | 69 |
| MACD | -0.3 |
| MACD signal | -0.75 |
| MACD histogram | 0.44 |
| ADX (14) | 33.07 |
| SMA (50) | $90.69 |
| SMA (200) | $90.18 |
| ATR (14) | $0.98 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 12.19% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 53,332 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 73/100 |
| Beta | 0.64 |
| Annual volatility | 12.36% |
| Max Drawdown | -9.75% |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.26 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -1.20% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
REGL ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for REGL ETF?
REGL ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does REGL not show revenue or EPS?
REGL is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does REGL's expense ratio show?
REGL's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read REGL's holdings data?
REGL's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does REGL's distribution yield mean?
REGL's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for REGL. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.