ETF Data
SCHA ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management
Low Priority
Above Peers
Latest quote
- Momentum47
- Value55
- Quality64
- Risk resilience77
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF |
| Issuer | — |
| Asset class | — |
| Primary exposure | — |
| Domicile | — |
| Inception date | — |
| NAV currency | — |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | — |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $32.67 |
| Fund size | $21.35B |
| Expense ratio | — |
| NAV | — |
| Average volume | 3.1M |
| Distribution yield | 1.15% |
| AIQ Score | 59/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- SNDKSANDISK5.37%
- LITELUMENTUM HOLDINGS1.56%
- RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES0.87%
- ATIATI0.58%
- GHGUARDANT HEALTH0.45%
- Rest of fund91.17%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK | SANDISK | 5.37% | $1.2B |
| LITE | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS | 1.56% | $349.67M |
| RVMD | REVOLUTION MEDICINES | 0.87% | $195.19M |
| ATI | ATI | 0.58% | $130.45M |
| GH | GUARDANT HEALTH | 0.45% | $101.29M |
| CDE | COEUR MINING | 0.45% | $101.07M |
| MTSI | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 0.38% | $85.86M |
| MKSI | MKS | 0.38% | $84.95M |
| PNFP | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS | 0.32% | $71.62M |
| STRL | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE | 0.32% | $71.47M |
| SMTC | SEMTECH | 0.32% | $71.21M |
| IOT | SAMSARA CLASS A | 0.30% | $68.5M |
| BMNR | BITMINE IMMERSION TECHNOLOGIES | 0.29% | $66.22M |
| HL | HECLA MINING | 0.29% | $64.5M |
| ONTO | ONTO INNOVATION | 0.29% | $64.26M |
| SITM | SITIME | 0.29% | $64.17M |
| FIVE | FIVE BELOW | 0.29% | $64.1M |
| MLI | MUELLER INDUSTRIES INC | 0.28% | $63.9M |
| RKT | ROCKET COMPANIES INC CLASS A | 0.28% | $62.12M |
| TTMI | TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 0.27% | $61.08M |
| HALO | HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS | 0.27% | $60.96M |
| BBIO | BRIDGEBIO PHARMA | 0.27% | $60.04M |
| ECHO | ECHOSTAR CLASS A | 0.27% | $60.12M |
| NXT | NEXTPOWER INC | 0.26% | $58.04M |
| AIT | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES | 0.25% | $56.51M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
No sector exposure rows are available.
No country exposure rows are available.
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund Size | $21.35B |
| Average Volume | 3.1M |
| Beta | 1.12 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $32.67 |
| Volume | 3.59M |
| RSI (14) | 48.67 |
| MACD | -0.33 |
| MACD signal | -0.36 |
| MACD histogram | 0.03 |
| ADX (14) | 31.35 |
| SMA (50) | $33.63 |
| SMA (200) | $32.49 |
| ATR (14) | $0.45 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 14.29% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 4.11M |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 77/100 |
| Beta | 1.12 |
| Annual volatility | 18.65% |
| Max Drawdown | -11.46% |
| Sharpe Ratio | 0.66 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -1.75% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
SCHA ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for SCHA ETF?
SCHA ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does SCHA not show revenue or EPS?
SCHA is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does SCHA's expense ratio show?
SCHA's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read SCHA's holdings data?
SCHA's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does SCHA's distribution yield mean?
SCHA's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for SCHA. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.