ETF Data
SPHY ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
SPHYState Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management
Low Priority
In Line With Peers
Latest quote
- Momentum42
- Value36
- Quality66
- Risk resilience83
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | State Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF |
| Issuer | SPDR |
| Asset class | Fixed Income |
| Primary exposure | Financial Services (99.86%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Jun 18, 2012 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US78468R6062 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $22.47 |
| Fund size | $11.69B |
| Expense ratio | 0.05% |
| Holdings count | 1,914 |
| NAV | $22.43 |
| Average volume | 5.73M |
| Distribution yield | 7.42% |
| AIQ Score | 54/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- SPHYSSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS0.57%
- SPHY1261229 BC LTD SR SECURED 144A 04/32 100.47%
- SPHYMERIDIAN ARC HOLDCO LLC SR SECURED 144A 04/31 6.250.39%
- SPHYECHOSTAR CORP SR SECURED 11/29 10.750.38%
- SPHYPR RNO PROPERTY OWNER 1 SR SECURED 144A 05/31 6.50.31%
- Rest of fund97.88%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPHY | SSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS | 0.57% | $68.01M |
| SPHY | 1261229 BC LTD SR SECURED 144A 04/32 10 | 0.47% | $55.69M |
| SPHY | MERIDIAN ARC HOLDCO LLC SR SECURED 144A 04/31 6.25 | 0.39% | $45.74M |
| SPHY | ECHOSTAR CORP SR SECURED 11/29 10.75 | 0.38% | $45.49M |
| SPHY | PR RNO PROPERTY OWNER 1 SR SECURED 144A 05/31 6.5 | 0.31% | $37.03M |
| SPHY | CLOUD SOFTWARE GRP LLC SR SECURED 144A 03/29 6.5 | 0.29% | $34.61M |
| SPHY | CRC INSURANCE GROUP LLC SR SECURED 144A 06/31 7.125 | 0.26% | $31.04M |
| SPHY | QUIKRETE HOLDINGS INC SR SECURED 144A 03/32 6.375 | 0.25% | $29.89M |
| SPHY | CLOUD SOFTWARE GRP LLC SECURED 144A 09/29 9 | 0.25% | $29.88M |
| SPHY | NEXSTAR MEDIA INC SR SECURED 144A 09/33 6.5 | 0.25% | $29.41M |
| SPHY | SV RNO PROPERTY OWNER 1 SR SECURED 144A 03/31 5.875 | 0.25% | $29.16M |
| SPHY | GALAXY HELIOS DATA CNTR SR SECURED 144A 08/31 9.875 | 0.24% | $29.11M |
| SPHY | ASURION LLC/ASURION CO SR SECURED 144A 12/32 8 | 0.24% | $28.36M |
| SPHY | TRANSDIGM INC SR SECURED 144A 03/32 6.625 | 0.24% | $28.17M |
| SPHY | AMERICAN AIRLINES/AADVAN SR SECURED 144A 04/29 5.75 | 0.23% | $27.95M |
| SPHY | CENTENE CORP SR UNSECURED 12/29 4.625 | 0.23% | $26.94M |
| SPHY | HUB INTERNATIONAL LTD SR SECURED 144A 06/30 7.25 | 0.23% | $26.82M |
| SPHY | OAK EAGLE ACQUIRECO INC SR SECURED 144A 07/33 7.25 | 0.23% | $26.67M |
| SPHY | MAUSER PACKAGING SOLUT SR SECURED 144A 04/30 7.875 | 0.22% | $26.09M |
| SPHY | CCO HLDGS LLC/CAP CORP SR UNSECURED 144A 03/30 4.75 | 0.22% | $25.97M |
| SPHY | CORE SCIENTIFIC FINANCE SR SECURED 144A 05/31 7.75 | 0.22% | $25.89M |
| SPHY | DAVITA INC COMPANY GUAR 144A 06/30 4.625 | 0.22% | $25.88M |
| SPHY | ASURION LLC/ASURION CO SECURED 144A 02/34 8.375 | 0.22% | $25.75M |
| SPHY | VENTURE GLOBAL LNG INC SR SECURED 144A 02/29 9.5 | 0.22% | $25.75M |
| SPHY | DISCOVERY HOLDINGS INC COMPANY GUAR 03/42 5.05 | 0.21% | $25.21M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Energy | 0.14% |
| Financial Services | 99.86% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Malta | 0.11% |
| Norway | 0.06% |
| Netherlands | 0.62% |
| United Kingdom | 1.79% |
| Mauritius | 0.07% |
| Australia | 0.69% |
| Switzerland | 0.14% |
| Canada | 4.12% |
| Germany | 0.23% |
| Spain | 0.07% |
| United States | 85.77% |
| France | 0.99% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.05% |
| Fund Size | $11.69B |
| NAV | $22.43 |
| Average Volume | 5.73M |
| Beta | 0.64 |
| 52-week high | $23.95 |
| 52-week low | $22.32 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $22.47 |
| Volume | 3.36M |
| RSI (14) | 50 |
| MACD | -0.13 |
| MACD signal | -0.14 |
| MACD histogram | 0.01 |
| ADX (14) | 40.58 |
| SMA (50) | $22.92 |
| SMA (200) | $23.33 |
| ATR (14) | $0.09 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 3.78% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 7.27M |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 83/100 |
| Beta | 0.64 |
| Annual volatility | 4.18% |
| Max Drawdown | -6.23% |
| Sharpe Ratio | -2.31 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -0.47% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
SPHY ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for SPHY ETF?
SPHY ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does SPHY not show revenue or EPS?
SPHY is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does SPHY's expense ratio show?
SPHY's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read SPHY's holdings data?
SPHY's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does SPHY's distribution yield mean?
SPHY's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for SPHY. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.