ETF Data
SPIB ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
SPIBState Street SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETF
Financial Services / Asset Management - Bonds
Low Priority
Above Peers
Latest quote
- Momentum55
- Value36
- Quality66
- Risk resilience85
- Sentiment—
ETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Oct 21, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | State Street SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETF |
| Issuer | SPDR |
| Asset class | Fixed Income |
| Primary exposure | Cash & Others (100.00%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Feb 10, 2009 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | — |
| ISIN | US78464A3757 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $32.39 |
| Fund size | $11.33B |
| Expense ratio | 0.04% |
| Holdings count | 5,353 |
| NAV | $32.38 |
| Average volume | 6.37M |
| Distribution yield | 4.63% |
| AIQ Score | 57/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
- SPIBSSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS0.54%
- SPIBMORGAN STANLEY BANK NA SR UNSECURED 01/29 VAR0.44%
- SPIBAMAZON.COM INC SR UNSECURED 07/31 4.80.39%
- SPIBNVIDIA CORP SR UNSECURED 06/31 4.50.27%
- SPIBABBVIE INC SR UNSECURED 08/28 4.50.25%
- Rest of fund98.10%
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPIB | SSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS | 0.54% | $60.27M |
| SPIB | MORGAN STANLEY BANK NA SR UNSECURED 01/29 VAR | 0.44% | $49.27M |
| SPIB | AMAZON.COM INC SR UNSECURED 07/31 4.8 | 0.39% | $43.8M |
| SPIB | NVIDIA CORP SR UNSECURED 06/31 4.5 | 0.27% | $30.31M |
| SPIB | ABBVIE INC SR UNSECURED 08/28 4.5 | 0.25% | $28.34M |
| SPIB | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SR UNSECURED 08/32 VAR | 0.24% | $26.84M |
| SPIB | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA SR UNSECURED 11/31 VAR | 0.24% | $26.48M |
| SPIB | NATIONAL RURAL UTIL COOP SR UNSECURED 08/31 5 | 0.21% | $23.35M |
| SPIB | PACCAR FINANCIAL CORP SR UNSECURED 08/31 4.85 | 0.21% | $23M |
| SPIB | CHARLES SCHWAB CORP SR UNSECURED 08/32 VAR | 0.20% | $22.5M |
| SPIB | CITIBANK NA SR UNSECURED 06/32 VAR | 0.20% | $22.18M |
| SPIB | JPMORGAN CHASE + CO SUBORDINATED 02/37 VAR | 0.19% | $21.44M |
| SPIB | CITIGROUP INC SUBORDINATED 09/39 VAR | 0.18% | $20.61M |
| SPIB | TORONTO DOMINION BANK SR UNSECURED 07/29 4.847 | 0.18% | $20.31M |
| SPIB | SALESFORCE INC SR UNSECURED 03/29 4.65 | 0.18% | $20.12M |
| SPIB | PROCTER + GAMBLE CO/THE SR UNSECURED 03/30 3 | 0.18% | $20M |
| SPIB | META PLATFORMS INC SR UNSECURED 05/31 4.55 | 0.18% | $19.76M |
| SPIB | JPMORGAN CHASE + CO SR UNSECURED 07/33 VAR | 0.18% | $19.69M |
| SPIB | ALPHABET INC SR UNSECURED 08/31 4.875 | 0.17% | $18.47M |
| SPIB | BANK OF AMERICA CORP SR UNSECURED 04/32 VAR | 0.17% | $18.37M |
| SPIB | META PLATFORMS INC SR UNSECURED 11/30 4.2 | 0.16% | $18.34M |
| SPIB | WALMART INC SR UNSECURED 04/30 4.35 | 0.16% | $17.94M |
| SPIB | JPMORGAN CHASE + CO SUBORDINATED 07/36 VAR | 0.16% | $17.94M |
| SPIB | ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV WOR COMPANY GUAR 01/29 4.75 | 0.16% | $17.85M |
| SPIB | SPACE EXPLORATION TECH SR UNSECURED 144A 07/36 5.875 | 0.16% | $17.77M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100.00% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Netherlands | 0.67% |
| Bermuda | 0.15% |
| United Kingdom | 3.76% |
| Chile | 0.04% |
| Spain | 0.78% |
| Uruguay | 0.05% |
| China | 0.22% |
| Other | 0.12% |
| Ireland | 0.68% |
| Hong Kong | 0.07% |
| France | 0.19% |
| Mexico | 0.15% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.04% |
| Fund Size | $11.33B |
| NAV | $32.38 |
| Average Volume | 6.37M |
| Beta | 0.69 |
| 52-week high | $34.14 |
| 52-week low | $32.08 |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Close | $32.39 |
| Volume | 8.37M |
| RSI (14) | 65.38 |
| MACD | -0.07 |
| MACD signal | -0.11 |
| MACD histogram | 0.04 |
| ADX (14) | 27.53 |
| SMA (50) | $32.68 |
| SMA (200) | $33.33 |
| ATR (14) | $0.11 |
| Historical volatility (annualized) | 3.02% |
| Volume (20-day average) | 6.64M |
As of Oct 21, 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Resilience score | 85/100 |
| Beta | 0.69 |
| Annual volatility | 3.28% |
| Max Drawdown | -5.66% |
| Sharpe Ratio | -2.69 |
| VaR (95%, 1-day) | -0.41% |
As of Oct 21, 2026
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
SPIB ETF Data FAQ
What data matters most for SPIB ETF?
SPIB ETF data should be read through fund-native fields such as expense ratio, fund size, NAV, holdings, exposure, distribution yield, liquidity, technicals, and risk measures.
Why does SPIB not show revenue or EPS?
SPIB is an ETF, not an operating company. It does not have company revenue, EPS, margins, or free cash flow; those belong to the underlying holdings, not the fund wrapper.
What does SPIB's expense ratio show?
SPIB's expense ratio is the annual fund cost when available. It should be compared with fund strategy, income profile, liquidity, and exposure.
How should investors read SPIB's holdings data?
SPIB's holdings data shows what the fund owns and how concentrated the portfolio is. Holdings weights and sector exposure explain much of the fund's risk and return behavior.
What does SPIB's distribution yield mean?
SPIB's distribution yield describes the income paid by the ETF over the measured period. It should be read with payout history, fund strategy, fees, and price risk.
Why can ETF profile fields be unavailable?
ETF profile fields can be unavailable when the provider snapshot, serving layer, or entitlement path has not published that field for SPIB. Missing ETF fields should remain blank rather than be inferred from stock fundamentals.