Current stock page

Financial Data

SQM Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Basic MaterialsChemicals - SpecialtyScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

SQMSociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$54.65−$1.72 (−3.05%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    25
  • Value
    54
  • Quality
    60
  • Risk resilience
    65
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$2.47B$1.76B$1.34B
Gross Profit$1.26B$778.6M$455.49M
Operating Income$1.21B$729.7M$398.13M
Net Income$660.08M$364.7M$185.41M
EPS$2.31$1.28$0.65
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$906.51M$856.52M$558.31M
Capital Expenditure-$145.58M-$177.14M-$241.7M
Free Cash Flow$760.93M$679.38M$316.61M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$906.51M$856.52M$558.31M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$16.58B$15.78B$14.52B
Total Debt$5.29B$7.31B$6.75B
Cash And Cash Equivalents$3.36B——
Total Liabilities$7.94B$7.56B$6.46B
Total Stockholders Equity$6.29B$8.22B$8.06B
Key financial metrics
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio8.1715.7526.7317.33
P/B ratio3.343.933.552.24
P/S ratio8.7413.0614.7410.47
Debt To Equity0.840.890.840.86
Free Cash Flow Yield3.56%2.87%1.65%1.53%
Financial ratios
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio8.1715.7526.73
P/B ratio3.343.933.55
P/S ratio8.7413.0614.74
Return On Equity10.22%6.23%3.35%
Debt To Equity0.840.890.84

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe16.76x
Pb3.65x
Gross Margin42.05%
Operating Margin38.82%
ROE23.63%
ROIC11.47%
Debt To Equity0.84
FCF Yield8.37%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$54.65
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
982,222
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
27.1
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-2.89
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-2.92
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.04
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
40.22
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$68.44
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$75.75
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$1.99
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
35.76%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
941,893
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score65/100
Beta1.07
Annual volatility47.66%
Max Drawdown-40.86%
Sharpe Ratio0.58
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.14%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

SQM Financial Data FAQ

What is Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.'s revenue?

Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for SQM. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is SQM's EPS?

SQM's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.'s net income?

Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. have?

Cash and debt help frame SQM's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.