ETF Data
UPRO ETF Data
Fund Profile · Snapshot Metrics · Exposure · Technicals · Risk
UPRO
ETF DataETF Data Overview
ETF pages show fund-native profile, cost, size, liquidity, exposure, technical, and risk evidence.
ETF Snapshot Data
Updated Sep 4, 2026.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Fund name | ProShares - UltraPro S&P500 |
| Issuer | ProShares |
| Asset class | Equity |
| Primary exposure | Basic Materials (0.94%) |
| Domicile | US |
| Inception date | Jun 23, 2009 |
| NAV currency | USD |
| CUSIP | 74347X864 |
| ISIN | US74347X8645 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $151.88 |
| Fund size | $5.45B |
| Expense ratio | 0.89% |
| Holdings count | 522 |
| NAV | $149.06 |
| Average volume | 4.36M |
| Distribution yield | 1.08% |
| AIQ Score | 48/100 |
ETF Holdings
Reported holdings from the latest ETF holder snapshot.
| Symbol | Holding | Weight | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPRO | Net Other Assets (Liabilities) | 26.32% | $1.48B |
| IQMM | PROSHARES GENIUS MNY MKT ETF | 19.98% | $1.13B |
| UPRO | TREASURY BILL | 4.33% | $244.17M |
| NVDA | NVIDIA CORP | 4.10% | $231.12M |
| AAPL | APPLE INC | 3.57% | $201.35M |
| MSFT | MICROSOFT CORP | 2.81% | $158.28M |
| AMZN | AMAZON.COM INC | 1.88% | $105.86M |
| GOOGL | ALPHABET INC-CL A | 1.49% | $83.82M |
| AVGO | BROADCOM INC | 1.25% | $70.63M |
| GOOG | ALPHABET INC-CL C | 1.19% | $66.9M |
| META | META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A | 0.99% | $56.01M |
| MU | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 0.80% | $45.14M |
| TSLA | TESLA INC | 0.79% | $44.25M |
| JPM | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.72% | $40.52M |
| BRK-B | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B | 0.69% | $38.91M |
| LLY | ELI LILLY & CO | 0.68% | $38.32M |
| AMD | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 0.55% | $31.07M |
| XOM | EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP | 0.50% | $28.08M |
| JNJ | JOHNSON & JOHNSON | 0.50% | $27.99M |
| V | VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES | 0.47% | $26.25M |
| WMT | WALMART INC | 0.35% | $19.85M |
| MA | MASTERCARD INC - A | 0.35% | $19.74M |
| ABBV | ABBVIE INC | 0.34% | $19.2M |
| INTC | INTEL CORP | 0.32% | $18.06M |
| CSCO | CISCO SYSTEMS INC | 0.32% | $17.92M |
ETF Exposure
Sector and country composition fields from ETF snapshots where available.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Basic Materials | 0.94% |
| Cash & Others | 28.94% |
| Communication Services | 4.77% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 4.61% |
| Consumer Defensive | 2.25% |
| Energy | 1.77% |
| Financial Services | 26.70% |
| Healthcare | 4.65% |
| Industrials | 3.83% |
| Real Estate | 0.91% |
| Technology | 19.62% |
| Utilities | 1.00% |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| United States | 75.75% |
| Other | 23.05% |
| Ireland | 0.59% |
| United Kingdom | 0.22% |
| Switzerland | 0.15% |
| Singapore | 0.14% |
| Netherlands | 0.04% |
| Bermuda | 0.04% |
| Canada | 0.01% |
Institutional Holder Snapshot
Latest downstream filing-reported holders and share-count changes for this ETF.
No downstream institutional holder rows are available for this ETF yet.
Current ETF Metrics
ETF-native fields sit beside technical and risk readings for deeper research.
| Metric | Value | Unit | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expense Ratio | 0.89 | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Fund Size | 5,448,045,650 | currency | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Nav | 149.06 | currency_per_share | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Average Volume | 4,356,508 | count | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Distribution Yield | — | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Beta | 3.03 | ratio | Sep 4, 2026 |
| High52 | — | currency_per_share | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Low52 | — | currency_per_share | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Metric | Value | Unit | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close | 151.88 | price | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Volume | 1,454,924 | volume | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Rsi14 | 45.73 | index | Sep 4, 2026 |
| MACD | 1.23 | index | Sep 4, 2026 |
| MACD Signal | 1.6 | index | Sep 4, 2026 |
| MACD Histogram | -0.37 | index | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Adx14 | 13.21 | index | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Sma50 | 146.09 | price | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Sma200 | 127.21 | price | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Atr14 | 3.6 | price | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Historical Volatility | 0.24 | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Volume Ma20 | 1,742,278.4 | volume | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Metric | Value | Unit | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resilience Score | 35 | score_0_100 | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Beta | 3.03 | ratio | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Volatility Annual | 38.36 | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Max Drawdown | -26.95 | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Sharpe Ratio | 1.1 | ratio | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Var95 | -4.22 | percent | Sep 4, 2026 |
Additional ETF Metrics
Expanded ETF structure fields appear here when the entitlement and source coverage allow them.
No additional ETF structure metrics are available.
Related Links
UPRO ETF Data FAQ
What is ProShares - UltraPro S&P500's revenue?
ProShares - UltraPro S&P500's revenue is one of the core financial data points for UPRO. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.
Is ProShares - UltraPro S&P500's revenue growing?
Revenue growth shows whether ProShares - UltraPro S&P500 is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.
What is UPRO's EPS?
UPRO's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.
What is ProShares - UltraPro S&P500's net income?
ProShares - UltraPro S&P500's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.
How much free cash flow does ProShares - UltraPro S&P500 generate?
Free cash flow shows how much cash ProShares - UltraPro S&P500 generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.
How much cash and debt does ProShares - UltraPro S&P500 have?
Cash and debt help frame UPRO's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.