Current etf page

ETF Analytics

MTUM ETF Holdings & Fundamentals

Fund Profile · Cost · Size · Liquidity · Exposure

Financial ServicesAsset Management - GlobalScore data as of Nov 6, 2026

MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF

Financial Services / Asset Management - Global

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 5/10
$63.76+$1.16 (+1.85%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    23
  • Value
    72
  • Quality
    61
  • Risk resilience
    42
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Nov 6, 2026

MTUM Holdings

128 holdings; the ten largest make up 35.64% of the fund. Holdings as of Sep 11, 2026.

Holdings
128
Top 10 weight
35.64%
Share of the fund in its ten largest positions
Largest holding
AMD
5.46%
Expense ratio
0.15%
$15.00 a year per $10,000
Fund size
$24.55B
Top sector
Information Technology
51.59%
Top 25 holdings by weight
RankSymbolHoldingWeightMarket value
1AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES5.46%$1.36B
2MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.37%$1.33B
3INTCINTEL CORPORATION4.30%$1.07B
4CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC3.47%$861.91M
5JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON3.32%$825.26M
6SNDKSANDISK3.17%$786.98M
7AMATAPPLIED MATERIAL INC2.90%$721.52M
8GOOGLALPHABET CLASS A2.62%$650.84M
9XOMEXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP2.62%$650.12M
10LRCXLAM RESEARCH2.40%$596.26M
11STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC2.37%$588.7M
12PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS2.33%$578.82M
13CATCATERPILLAR INC2.13%$528.72M
14GOOGALPHABET CLASS C2.08%$515.34M
15UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC2.06%$511.73M
16WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP2.02%$500.75M
17DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC CLASS C1.95%$484.78M
18MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY1.89%$468.2M
19KOCOCA-COLA1.85%$458.57M
20MRKMERCK & CO INC1.83%$453.53M
21GEVGE VERNOVA1.50%$372.25M
22CVXCHEVRON1.50%$371.33M
23CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS CLASS A1.37%$340.73M
24KLACKLA1.20%$297.64M
25TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENT INC1.17%$291.5M

MTUM Expense Ratio

MTUM charges 0.15% a year, about $15.00 for every $10,000 invested.

Yearly cost by amount invested
InvestedCost a year
$10,000$15.00
$25,000$37.50
$100,000$150.00

The fee is taken from the fund's assets rather than billed, so it shows up as slightly lower returns.

ETF Analytics Snapshot

Current ETF evidence uses fund profile, cost, size, distribution, momentum, and risk fields.

Price
$63.76
As of Nov 6, 2026
Fund size
$24.55B
Expense ratio
0.15%
Distribution yield
1.81%
IShares ETF evidence

ETF pages use fund-native profile fields for cost, size, liquidity, holdings breadth, NAV, issuer, and launch date.

Review ETF analytics
Holdings
128
NAV
$62.58
Average volume
1.47M
Inception
Apr 16, 2013
Asset class
Equity
Primary exposure
Information Technology (51.59%)
Beta
1.24
Momentum score
23/100

ETF Fundamentals Overview

Fund-native evidence replaces stock-only quarterly statement fields for ETF pages.

Fund profile

FieldValue
Fund nameiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF
IssuerIShares
Asset classEquity
Primary exposureInformation Technology (51.59%)
DomicileUS
Inception dateApr 16, 2013
Websitehttps://www.ishares.com/us/products/251614/ishares-msci-usa-momentum-factor-etf

Current ETF metrics

FieldValue
Fund size$24.55B
Expense ratio0.15%
Holdings count128
NAV$62.58
Average volume1.47M
Distribution yield1.81%
Beta1.24

ETF Exposure

Sector and country weights of the fund's holdings.

Sector exposure
FieldValue
Utilities0.20%
Health Care10.21%
Cash and/or Derivatives0.14%
Financials5.58%
Consumer Staples3.06%
Consumer Discretionary1.88%
Energy9.84%
Communication4.69%
Country exposure
FieldValue
Switzerland0.29%
United States99.11%
United Kingdom0.33%
Mexico0.27%

ETF Risk-Adjusted Context

Risk and return-efficiency metrics sit beside fund structure rather than company financial statements.

AIQ Score
52/100

Composite research read.

Sharpe Ratio
0.12

Return per unit of total volatility.

Sortino Ratio
—

Return per unit of downside volatility.

Max Drawdown
-27.47%

Largest trailing drawdown in the risk window.

Momentum
23/100

Trend and price behavior.

Value Exposure
72/100

Relative valuation/exposure context.

Risk
42/100

Volatility and downside resilience.

Annual Volatility
29.07%

Annualized realized volatility.

ETF analytics context
How to read MTUM's ETF profile

Read cost, fund size, liquidity, holdings breadth, NAV, distribution yield, and exposure together. ETF analytics should not be judged by company-only fields such as revenue, EPS, margins, or payout ratio when those rows are not applicable.

Analysis tools

Export and portfolio tools complement the ETF evidence above.

Fundamentals export

Current evidence CSV · Pro workflow

Unlock with Pro
Portfolio context

Holding, weight, concentration · Personalized to holdings

Unlock with Premium
Continue to MTUM AIQ Pro
See how ETF evidence contributes to the full analysis workspace.

How to Read a Fundamental Profile

Fundamental analysis is the discipline of estimating what a business is worth by examining the financial evidence it produces: how much it earns, how efficiently it converts revenue to cash, how much capital it uses to produce those earnings, and whether the current price compensates an investor for the risks of holding it. The metrics on this page are organized into six evidence buckets -- valuation, profitability, leverage, growth, efficiency, and company size -- because each bucket answers a different question. Valuation multiples answer whether the market price is cheap or expensive relative to underlying earnings power. Profitability answers whether the business model is inherently strong or thin. Leverage answers whether the balance sheet is durable under stress. No single ratio tells a complete story; the analysis is about how the full set hangs together.

The single most diagnostic question in fundamental analysis is whether a business generates returns on invested capital above its cost of capital. A business that earns 20% ROIC while its cost of capital is 9% is compounding value for shareholders at an 11-point spread -- and the market will typically pay a meaningful premium to book value for that privilege. A business that earns 8% ROIC against a 10% cost of capital is destroying economic value even if reported earnings are growing, because growth at below-cost returns dilutes per-share value rather than building it. This is why ROIC and gross margin -- which measures the inherent advantage in the product before overhead -- are the highest-signal fundamental metrics for evaluating business quality at the model level.

Valuation multiples (P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S, P/FCF) measure what the market currently demands per unit of earnings, sales, or cash flow. They are not independently actionable: a low P/E can indicate value or distress, and a high P/E can indicate genuine quality or speculative excess. The interpretive work is contextual -- comparing a multiple to sector peers, to the company's own history, and to the underlying growth rate. The PEG ratio (P/E divided by earnings growth rate) is a simple first-order adjustment; EV/EBITDA is more reliable for cross-capital-structure comparisons because it normalizes for debt. FCF yield (FCF / market cap) is the cleanest single valuation signal for mature businesses because it is harder to manipulate than GAAP earnings.

Growth metrics deserve careful handling. Revenue growth that outpaces earnings growth signals margin compression -- revenue expansion without profitability improvement. EPS growth that outpaces revenue growth often reflects share buybacks rather than operational leverage, which is worth distinguishing. The highest-quality growth signature is expanding ROIC alongside revenue growth: the business is finding new markets without sacrificing the economics that made the existing business attractive. Declining ROIC with accelerating revenue growth is the opposite -- scale without economics, often the precursor to a valuation reset.

How to Read This Table

  • Valuation multiples (P/E, EV/EBITDA): Compare within sector and against the company's own 5-year history before concluding cheap or expensive.
  • ROIC vs WACC spread: The most important single quality signal. Sustained ROIC above cost of capital is the foundation of durable long-term returns.
  • Gross margin: Measures inherent product economics before overhead. Declining gross margin at scale is an early warning sign.
  • Debt-to-Equity and Interest Coverage: Frame balance sheet durability. Interest coverage below 3x reduces resilience in stress.
  • FCF yield: Divide trailing free cash flow by market cap. Yields above 4-5% are generally constructive; negative FCF yield requires a clear path to conversion.
  • Revenue growth vs. EPS growth: The gap between them tells you whether scale is creating or consuming margin.

These are analytical tools, not investment recommendations. Historical patterns do not guarantee future results.

MTUM ETF Analytics FAQ

What is MTUM's expense ratio?

MTUM's expense ratio shows the annual fund cost when available. Compare it with holdings, tracking exposure, liquidity, dividend yield, and volatility.

What is MTUM's dividend yield?

MTUM's dividend or distribution yield helps investors compare income potential. It should be weighed against fund strategy, expense ratio, and risk.

How diversified is MTUM?

MTUM's diversification depends on holdings count, top-position concentration, and sector exposure. Fund size and liquidity do not automatically mean broad diversification.

Is MTUM overvalued or undervalued?

ETF valuation depends on the valuation of its underlying holdings, sector exposure, and market regime. Use fund fundamentals with risk and technical context.