Current stock page

Financial Data

CRM Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySoftware - ApplicationScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

CRMSalesforce, Inc.

Technology / Software - Application

Relative Leader / Watch

Strong Relative Position

NeutralEdge 8/10
$241.78−$0.65 (−0.27%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    69
  • Value
    64
  • Quality
    64
  • Risk resilience
    49
  • Sentiment
    50
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-312025-10-31
Revenue$11.35B$11.13B$11.2B$10.26B
Gross Profit$8.7B$8.56B$8.69B$8B
Operating Income$2.33B$2.43B$2.45B$2.19B
Net Income$3.53B$2.11B$1.94B$2.09B
EPS$4.3$2.43$2.08$2.19
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-312025-10-31
Operating Cash Flow$1.27B$6.7B$5.46B$2.32B
Capital Expenditure-$171M-$145M-$141M-$139M
Free Cash Flow$1.1B$6.56B$5.32B$2.18B
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$1.27B$6.7B$5.46B$2.32B
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
Total Assets$109.62B$106.68B$112.31B
Total Debt$41.74B$41.88B$17.18B
Cash And Cash Equivalents$8.31B——
Total Liabilities$71.24B$72.45B$53.16B
Total Stockholders Equity$38.38B$34.24B$59.14B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-31
P/E ratio10.718.1625.52
P/B ratio3.934.483.36
P/S ratio13.313.7617.72
Debt To Equity1.091.220.29
Free Cash Flow Yield0.73%4.28%2.68%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-07-312026-04-302026-01-312025-10-31
P/E ratio10.718.1625.5229.73
P/B ratio3.934.483.364.14
P/S ratio13.313.7617.7224.24
Return On Equity9.19%6.15%3.29%3.48%
Debt To Equity1.091.220.290.19

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe23.46x
Pb5.51x
Gross Margin77.28%
Operating Margin21.39%
ROE20.15%
ROIC8.73%
Debt To Equity1.09
FCF Yield7.17%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$241.78
Volume5.43M
RSI (14)55.43
MACD2.67
MACD signal1.82
MACD histogram0.85
ADX (14)19.2
SMA (50)$232.90
SMA (200)$198.81
ATR (14)$8.71
Historical volatility (annualized)31.07%
Volume (20-day average)8.19M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score49/100
Beta1.26
Annual volatility47.37%
Max Drawdown-43.61%
Sharpe Ratio0.04
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.10%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

CRM Financial Data FAQ

What is Salesforce, Inc.'s revenue?

Salesforce, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for CRM. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Salesforce, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Salesforce, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is CRM's EPS?

CRM's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Salesforce, Inc.'s net income?

Salesforce, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Salesforce, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Salesforce, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Salesforce, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame CRM's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.