Current stock page

Financial Data

HOOD Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Financial ServicesFinancial - Capital MarketsScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc.

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$101.93+$3.72 (+3.79%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    33
  • Value
    24
  • Quality
    53
  • Risk resilience
    29
  • Sentiment
    53
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Revenue$535M$1.07B$1.28B
Gross Profit$328M$860M$982M
Operating Income-$411M$411M$650M
Net Income$561M$350M$605M
EPS$0.62$0.39$0.67
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$718M$1.21B-$937M
Capital Expenditure-$12M-$18M-$13M
Free Cash Flow$706M$1.19B-$950M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$718M$1.21B-$937M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$56.55B$45.47B$38.14B
Total Debt$27.87B$13.92B$15.41B
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$47.01B$35.79B$28.99B
Total Stockholders Equity$9.54B$9.69B$9.15B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio40.4444.4242.2
P/B ratio9.516.6911.1
P/S ratio168.5158.479.15
Debt To Equity2.921.441.68
Free Cash Flow Yield0.78%1.92%-0.94%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio40.4444.4242.256.82
P/B ratio9.516.6911.114.86
P/S ratio168.5158.479.1599.94
Return On Equity5.92%3.76%6.61%6.49%
Debt To Equity2.921.441.681.83

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe44.81x
Pb9.82x
Gross Margin78.74%
Operating Margin30.90%
ROE22.70%
ROIC1.96%
Debt To Equity2.92
FCF Yield-0.69%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$101.93
Volume13.7M
RSI (14)38.12
MACD-3.27
MACD signal-1.74
MACD histogram-1.53
ADX (14)17.7
SMA (50)$108.92
SMA (200)$93.49
ATR (14)$5.79
Historical volatility (annualized)45.57%
Volume (20-day average)18.39M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score29/100
Beta2.35
Annual volatility71.81%
Max Drawdown-55.70%
Sharpe Ratio-0.1
VaR (95%, 1-day)-7.20%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

HOOD Financial Data FAQ

What is Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s revenue?

Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for HOOD. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Robinhood Markets, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is HOOD's EPS?

HOOD's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s net income?

Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Robinhood Markets, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Robinhood Markets, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Robinhood Markets, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame HOOD's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.