Current stock page

Financial Data

HTGC Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Financial ServicesAsset ManagementScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

HTGCHercules Capital, Inc.

Financial Services / Asset Management

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 4/10
$16.27−$0.01 (−0.06%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    35
  • Value
    49
  • Quality
    62
  • Risk resilience
    52
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
7
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
Revenue$156.82M$95.93M$157.75M$169.31M$127.63M$92.41M$102.25M
Gross Profit$153.64M$67.78M$154.72M$145.12M$104.7M$72.71M$82.25M
Operating Income$158.31M$42.5M$116.25M$119.69M$78.89M$50.34M$61.44M
Net Income$130.18M$42.5M$90.83M$119.69M$78.89M$50.34M$61.44M
EPS$0.7$0.23$0.5$0.66$0.44$0.29$0.37
Cash flow statement
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$297.92M-$230.63M-$55.61M-$3.17M-$144.82M-$222.2M-$29.24M
Capital Expenditure$0-$19K-$33K-$29K-$19K-$8K-$5K
Free Cash Flow$297.92M-$230.65M-$55.64M-$3.2M-$144.84M-$222.21M-$29.25M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$297.92M-$230.63M-$55.61M-$3.17M-$144.82M-$222.2M-$29.24M
Balance sheet
6 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-31
Total Assets$4.69B$4.83B$4.58B$4.41B$4.28B$4.03B
Total Debt$2.35B$2.55B$2.3B$2.17B$2.08B$1.99B
Cash And Cash Equivalents——————
Total Liabilities$2.41B$2.6B$2.37B$2.22B$2.13B$2.03B
Total Stockholders Equity$2.27B$2.23B$2.22B$2.19B$2.15B$2B
Key financial metrics
6 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-31
P/E ratio5.6316.059.417.1610.3916.56
P/B ratio1.291.211.541.561.51.65
P/S ratio18.6628.1421.5720.1425.3235.65
Debt To Equity1.031.151.040.990.971
Free Cash Flow Yield10.18%-8.54%-1.64%-0.09%-4.48%-6.74%
Financial ratios
7 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-302025-06-302025-03-312024-12-31
P/E ratio5.6316.059.417.1610.3916.5613.57
P/B ratio1.291.211.541.561.51.651.67
P/S ratio18.6628.1421.5720.1425.3235.6532.43
Return On Equity5.72%1.91%4.10%5.47%3.67%2.52%3.09%
Debt To Equity1.031.151.040.990.9710.9

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe8.45x
Pb1.44x
Revenue Growth Yoy22.86%
EPS Growth Yoy59.09%
Gross Margin89.90%
Operating Margin75.33%
ROE17.21%
ROIC9.32%
Debt To Equity1.03
FCF Yield0.25%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$16.27
Volume907,851
RSI (14)34.56
MACD-0.23
MACD signal-0.2
MACD histogram-0.03
ADX (14)28.13
SMA (50)$17.04
SMA (200)$16.23
ATR (14)$0.30
Historical volatility (annualized)16.59%
Volume (20-day average)1.12M

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score52/100
Beta0.76
Annual volatility23.81%
Max Drawdown-27.09%
Sharpe Ratio-0.35
VaR (95%, 1-day)-2.10%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

HTGC Financial Data FAQ

What is Hercules Capital, Inc.'s revenue?

Hercules Capital, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for HTGC. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Hercules Capital, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Hercules Capital, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is HTGC's EPS?

HTGC's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Hercules Capital, Inc.'s net income?

Hercules Capital, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Hercules Capital, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Hercules Capital, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Hercules Capital, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame HTGC's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.