Current stock page

Financial Data

IBOC Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Financial ServicesBanks - RegionalScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

IBOCInternational Bancshares Corporation

Financial Services / Banks - Regional

Low Priority

In Line With Peers

NeutralEdge 4/10
$66.09+$0.78 (+1.19%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    25
  • Value
    48
  • Quality
    69
  • Risk resilience
    67
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 22, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$264.13M$257.28M$270.65M$272.63M
Gross Profit$203.72M$205.29M$212.69M$216.26M
Operating Income$121.11M$129.39M$136.79M$136.49M
Net Income$95.81M$102.19M$106.88M$108.38M
EPS$1.54$1.64$1.71$1.74
Cash flow statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Operating Cash Flow$94.22M$120.73M$139.94M$115.15M
Capital Expenditure-$5.67M-$4.69M-$3.95M-$2.93M
Free Cash Flow$88.56M$116.05M$136M$112.22M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$94.22M$120.73M$139.94M$115.15M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$17.02B$16.83B$16.68B
Total Debt$731.02M$724M$704.74M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$13.65B$13.54B$13.43B
Total Stockholders Equity$3.38B$3.29B$3.25B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio12.3310.269.71
P/B ratio1.41.271.27
P/S ratio17.8816.2815.28
Debt To Equity0.220.220.22
Free Cash Flow Yield1.88%2.77%3.29%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio12.3310.269.719.88
P/B ratio1.41.271.271.37
P/S ratio17.8816.2815.2815.67
Return On Equity2.84%3.11%3.29%3.46%
Debt To Equity0.220.220.220.25

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe10.5x
Pb1.28x
Gross Margin78.70%
Operating Margin49.20%
ROE12.67%
ROIC2.43%
Debt To Equity0.22
FCF Yield10.46%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$66.09
Volume417,999
RSI (14)30.09
MACD-1.19
MACD signal-1.01
MACD histogram-0.17
ADX (14)31.59
SMA (50)$69.98
SMA (200)$71.45
ATR (14)$1.25
Historical volatility (annualized)13.57%
Volume (20-day average)391,020

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score67/100
Beta0.7
Annual volatility21.03%
Max Drawdown-16.10%
Sharpe Ratio-0.13
VaR (95%, 1-day)-1.93%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

IBOC Financial Data FAQ

What is International Bancshares Corporation's revenue?

International Bancshares Corporation's revenue is one of the core financial data points for IBOC. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is International Bancshares Corporation's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether International Bancshares Corporation is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is IBOC's EPS?

IBOC's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is International Bancshares Corporation's net income?

International Bancshares Corporation's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does International Bancshares Corporation generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash International Bancshares Corporation generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does International Bancshares Corporation have?

Cash and debt help frame IBOC's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.