Current stock page

Financial Data

ONTO Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

TechnologySemiconductorsScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

ONTOOnto Innovation Inc.

Technology / Semiconductors

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 1/10
$222.14+$2.52 (+1.15%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    8
  • Value
    28
  • Quality
    48
  • Risk resilience
    40
  • Sentiment
    62
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 21, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 21, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312026-01-032025-09-27
Revenue$343.13M$291.95M$266.87M$218.19M
Gross Profit$183.25M$146.39M$123.79M$110.62M
Operating Income$63.55M$38.72M$13.86M$23.69M
Net Income$60.1M$33.75M$10.53M$28.22M
EPS$1.22$0.68$0.21$0.57
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312026-01-03
Operating Cash Flow$61.51M$26.32M$95M
Capital Expenditure-$3.66M-$3.59M-$5.13M
Free Cash Flow$57.85M$22.74M$89.87M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$61.51M$26.32M$95M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312026-01-03
Total Assets$3.7B$2.4B$2.37B
Total Debt$1.47B$0$17.48M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.78B$264.18M$267.09M
Total Stockholders Equity$1.92B$2.13B$2.1B
Key financial metrics
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312026-01-03
P/E ratio77.5575.39197.46
P/B ratio9.734.783.9
P/S ratio54.534.9430.67
Debt To Equity0.7700.01
Free Cash Flow Yield0.31%0.22%1.10%
Financial ratios
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312026-01-032025-09-27
P/E ratio77.5575.39197.4655.96
P/B ratio9.734.783.93.13
P/S ratio54.534.9430.6728.71
Return On Equity3.13%1.58%0.50%1.41%
Debt To Equity0.7700.010.01

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe95.66x
Pb6.59x
Gross Margin50.36%
Operating Margin12.48%
ROE6.50%
ROIC3.42%
Debt To Equity0.77
FCF Yield1.98%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close$222.14
Volume1.31M
RSI (14)20.64
MACD-15.29
MACD signal-7.51
MACD histogram-8.83
ADX (14)23.79
SMA (50)$280.76
SMA (200)$260.39
ATR (14)$15.54
Historical volatility (annualized)59.21%
Volume (20-day average)926,993

As of Oct 21, 2026

Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score40/100
Beta1.58
Annual volatility71.52%
Max Drawdown-42.31%
Sharpe Ratio0.99
VaR (95%, 1-day)-7.35%

As of Oct 21, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

ONTO Financial Data FAQ

What is Onto Innovation Inc.'s revenue?

Onto Innovation Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for ONTO. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is Onto Innovation Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether Onto Innovation Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is ONTO's EPS?

ONTO's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is Onto Innovation Inc.'s net income?

Onto Innovation Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does Onto Innovation Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash Onto Innovation Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does Onto Innovation Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame ONTO's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.