Current stock page

Financial Data

TMDX Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

HealthcareMedical - DevicesScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

TMDXTransMedics Group, Inc.

Healthcare / Medical - Devices

Low Priority

Relative Laggard

BearishEdge 2/10
$65.99−$1.13 (−1.68%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    23
  • Value
    32
  • Quality
    64
  • Risk resilience
    32
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$189.95M$173.93M$160.76M$143.82M
Gross Profit$113.2M$101.16M$93.41M$84.58M
Operating Income$23.74M$13.3M$21.27M$23.3M
Net Income$14.68M$7.32M$105.38M$24.32M
EPS$0.42$0.21$3.08$0.71
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$17.31M$24.53M$34.51M
Capital Expenditure-$7.09M-$36.66M-$15.51M
Free Cash Flow$10.22M-$12.12M$19M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$17.31M$24.53M$34.51M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$1.46B$1.43B$1.07B
Total Debt$867.72M$863.42M$469.69M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$946.34M$940.81M$595.27M
Total Stockholders Equity$518.05M$494.01M$473.1M
Key financial metrics
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio39.54118.359.8739.51
P/B ratio4.436.928.810.78
P/S ratio12.0919.6525.8926.61
Debt To Equity1.671.750.991.46
Free Cash Flow Yield0.44%-0.35%0.46%1.62%
Financial ratios
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio39.54118.359.87
P/B ratio4.436.928.8
P/S ratio12.0919.6525.89
Return On Equity2.83%1.48%22.27%
Debt To Equity1.671.750.99

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe18.61x
Pb5.49x
Gross Margin58.69%
Operating Margin12.21%
ROE32.97%
ROIC5.87%
Debt To Equity1.67
FCF Yield2.78%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$65.99
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
990,333
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
27.28
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
-3.96
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
-3.37
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
-0.59
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
31.14
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$82.15
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$94.86
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$3.68
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
46.09%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
891,445
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score32/100
Beta1.93
Annual volatility57.13%
Max Drawdown-58.76%
Sharpe Ratio-0.99
VaR (95%, 1-day)-5.50%

As of Oct 29, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

TMDX Financial Data FAQ

What is TransMedics Group, Inc.'s revenue?

TransMedics Group, Inc.'s revenue is one of the core financial data points for TMDX. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is TransMedics Group, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether TransMedics Group, Inc. is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is TMDX's EPS?

TMDX's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is TransMedics Group, Inc.'s net income?

TransMedics Group, Inc.'s net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does TransMedics Group, Inc. generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash TransMedics Group, Inc. generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does TransMedics Group, Inc. have?

Cash and debt help frame TMDX's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.