Current stock page

Financial Data

TOST Financial Data

Revenue · Earnings · Margins · Balance Sheet · Cash Flow

Score data as of Oct 30, 2026

TOST

Low Priority

Above Peers

NeutralEdge 7/10
$31.68+$0.18 (+0.57%)

Latest quote

  • Momentum
    49
  • Value
    58
  • Quality
    66
  • Risk resilience
    54
  • Sentiment
    —
algovestiq.comScore data as of Oct 30, 2026

Financial Data Overview

Detailed revenue, earnings, margins, balance sheet, cash flow, valuation metrics, technical indicators, and risk measures for deeper research.

Quarterly periods
4
Fundamental metrics
10
Technical indicators
12
Risk measures
6

Quarterly Financial Statements

Updated Oct 31, 2026.

Income statement
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
Revenue$1.91B$1.63B$1.63B$1.63B
Gross Profit$516M$447M$420M$432M
Operating Income$152M$110M$89M$84M
Net Income$154M$126M$101M$105M
EPS$0.27$0.21$0.17$0.18
Cash flow statement
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Operating Cash Flow$144M$132M$194M
Capital Expenditure-$14M-$17M-$16M
Free Cash Flow$130M$115M$178M
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities$144M$132M$194M
Balance sheet
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
Total Assets$3.18B$3.09B$3.15B
Total Debt$0$17M$40M
Cash And Cash Equivalents———
Total Liabilities$1.14B$1.1B$1.02B
Total Stockholders Equity$2.05B$1.99B$2.12B
Key financial metrics
4 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-312025-09-30
P/E ratio25.7631.5652.2250.71
P/B ratio7.867.829.8310.6
P/S ratio8.439.5512.7913.08
Debt To Equity00.010.020.01
Free Cash Flow Yield0.81%0.74%0.85%0.72%
Financial ratios
3 periods
Metric2026-06-302026-03-312025-12-31
P/E ratio25.7631.5652.22
P/B ratio7.867.829.83
P/S ratio8.439.5512.79
Return On Equity7.53%6.33%4.76%
Debt To Equity00.010.02

Current Stock Metrics

Current fundamental, technical, and risk readings in one place.

Fundamental metrics
MetricValue
Pe25.76x
Pb7.86x
Gross Margin0.27%
Operating Margin0.08%
ROE0.08%
ROIC7.32%
Debt To Equity0
FCF Yield0.01%

As of Jun 30, 2026

Technical indicators
MetricValue
Close
As of Oct 30, 2026
$31.68
Volume
As of Oct 29, 2026
12.87M
RSI (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
51.05
MACD
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.21
MACD signal
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.14
MACD histogram
As of Oct 29, 2026
0.08
ADX (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
14.19
SMA (50)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$32.13
SMA (200)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$29.36
ATR (14)
As of Oct 29, 2026
$1.13
Historical volatility (annualized)
As of Oct 29, 2026
40.26%
Volume (20-day average)
As of Oct 29, 2026
7.8M
Risk measures
MetricValue
Resilience score54/100
Annual volatility46.29%
Max Drawdown-42.77%
Sharpe Ratio-0.14
VaR (95%, 1-day)-4.48%

As of Oct 30, 2026

Detailed Metrics

Additional measures remain available here while the decision pages stay focused.

Additional fundamental metrics

No additional fundamental metrics are available.

Additional technical indicators

No additional technical indicators are available.

Additional risk measures

No additional risk measures are available.

TOST Financial Data FAQ

What is TOST's revenue?

TOST's revenue is one of the core financial data points for TOST. Use it with revenue growth, margins, and EPS to understand whether sales are translating into earnings power.

Is TOST's revenue growing?

Revenue growth shows whether TOST is expanding from prior periods. Compare growth with margins and free cash flow because faster sales growth is more valuable when profitability holds up.

What is TOST's EPS?

TOST's EPS, or earnings per share, helps connect net income to each share. EPS should be compared with EPS growth, P/E ratio, and analyst expectations.

What is TOST's net income?

TOST's net income shows profit after costs, taxes, and other expenses. It should be read with revenue, operating margin, EPS, and free cash flow.

How much free cash flow does TOST generate?

Free cash flow shows how much cash TOST generates after capital spending. It is useful for judging reinvestment capacity, buybacks, debt reduction, and valuation support.

How much cash and debt does TOST have?

Cash and debt help frame TOST's balance-sheet flexibility. Compare liquidity and leverage with free cash flow and profitability before judging financial strength.